» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks, James Bennett (Illustrator)

About this title: A 2000-year-old man visits an elementary school and answers questions from a teacher and students, such as "Did you have to work as a kid?," "What language did you speak?," and "What has kept you alive for all these years?".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel, And Bennett, James (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel, And Bennett, James (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel, And Bennett, James (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel, And Reiner, Carl, And Bennett, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766771 ISBN: 0060766778

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel, And Reiner, Carl, And Bennett, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766771 ISBN: 0060766778

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel, And Bennett, James (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Bennett, James. Very good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf and edgewear. Cd intact. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Har/Com Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/28/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks~James Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks~James Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Like New. Includes audio CD. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks~James Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060766771 ISBN: 0060766778

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks; Illustrator-James Bennett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Clean Copy _ Hardcover Looks new _ NO Disc included _ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel; Reiner, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060766771 ISBN: 0060766778

Description: Good. 0060766778 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School new book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks~James Bennett

price: $2.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. With CD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Fine. 006076676X First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School new book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks; Illustrator-James Bennett

price: $3.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: New. New Book. Cheapest Shipping. In Stock and shipped same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School new book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks

price: $3.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks; Illustrator-James Bennett

price: $4.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Very Good. The CD is still sealed. Pages bright and clean, glossy jacket--vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School used book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Mel Brooks; Carl Reiner

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: James Bennett illus. Very good in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; includes CD; gift inscription on front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School new book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel; Reiner, Carl

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st Edition 1st printing, hardcover with dust jacket, NEW, no marks or blemishes, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School new book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Bennett, James. New in new dust jacket. Shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-Etc, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School new book

The 2000 Year Old Man Goes to School

by Brooks, Mel and Reiner, Carl

price: $7.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060766764 ISBN: 006076676X

Description: Bennett, James. New in new dust jacket. New copy in new dust jacket with CD apparently never been touched. Our crappy photo of our actually owned copy of this book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.