|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: a Spooky Pop Up Book
by
Carter, David A (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: a Spooky Pop Up Book
by
Carter, David A (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
David A. Carter
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night (Pop-Up Books)
by
Carter, David A.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date Published: 7/18/1996
ISBN-13: 9781860392740
ISBN: 1860392741
Description: Good. 1860392741 seems every thing is there. cover and edges have some handling and reading wear. spine has a couple of tear spots. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Illustrator-David A. Carter
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1996-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Fair. A couple of the pop-ups no longer pop-up. reflective surface is missing. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Carter, David A.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781860392740
ISBN: 1860392741
Description: Illus by David A. Carter. Fine book. Goblins and ghost bugs to give you a fright, witch biugs on broomsticks fly past you at night. Cupboards and boxes and coffins to scare-and a special surprise-read on if you dare! Large oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A Spooky pop-up book. All pop-ups in excellent working order. Light crease to first page. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. back cover slightly torn Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
David A. Carter
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: A Spooky Pop Up Book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Carter, David A. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Bugs in a Box Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. new Halloween juvenile adorable pop ups read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glyndonclub,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night (Pop-Up Books)
by
Carter, David A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date Published: 18/07/1996
ISBN-13: 9781860392740
ISBN: 1860392741
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARD BACK PURPLE
Publisher: LITTLE SIMON
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: GIFT QUALITY. 7 X 9. Very light shelf wear, and includes the surprise mask in rear. _PAB_ read more
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night
by
David A. Carter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Simon
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689801204
ISBN: 0689801203
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night (Pop-Up Books)
by
David A. Carter
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Orchard Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781860392740
ISBN: 1860392741
Description: New. New: In stock, ready for dispatch today from the UK; Glazed Boards/Pop-up Book, Hardback; 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S Viner,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|