» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: A Spooky Pop Up Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: A Spooky Pop Up Book

by David A Carter (Illustrator)

About this title: A pop-up book featuring such imaginative creepy creatures as a Haunted House Bug, a Dracubug, and a Frankenbug. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: a Spooky Pop Up Book used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: a Spooky Pop Up Book

by Carter, David A (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: a Spooky Pop Up Book used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: a Spooky Pop Up Book

by Carter, David A (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night (Pop-Up Books) used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night (Pop-Up Books)

by Carter, David A.

price: $2.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 7/18/1996 ISBN-13: 9781860392740 ISBN: 1860392741

Description: Good. 1860392741 seems every thing is there. cover and edges have some handling and reading wear. spine has a couple of tear spots. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Illustrator-David A. Carter

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1996-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Fair. A couple of the pop-ups no longer pop-up. reflective surface is missing. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Carter, David A.

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860392740 ISBN: 1860392741

Description: Illus by David A. Carter. Fine book. Goblins and ghost bugs to give you a fright, witch biugs on broomsticks fly past you at night. Cupboards and boxes and coffins to scare-and a special surprise-read on if you dare! Large oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. A Spooky pop-up book. All pop-ups in excellent working order. Light crease to first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. back cover slightly torn Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by David A. Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: A Spooky Pop Up Book new book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night: A Spooky Pop Up Book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Carter, David A. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Pop-up book. 16 p. Bugs in a Box Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. new Halloween juvenile adorable pop ups read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Glyndonclub, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night (Pop-Up Books) used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night (Pop-Up Books)

by Carter, David A.

price: $15.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 18/07/1996 ISBN-13: 9781860392740 ISBN: 1860392741

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK PURPLE Publisher: LITTLE SIMON Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: GIFT QUALITY. 7 X 9. Very light shelf wear, and includes the surprise mask in rear. _PAB_ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night used book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night

by David A. Carter

price: $54.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689801204 ISBN: 0689801203

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night (Pop-Up Books) new book

Bugs That Go Bump in the Night (Pop-Up Books)

by David A. Carter

price: $91.03

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orchard Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781860392740 ISBN: 1860392741

Description: New. New: In stock, ready for dispatch today from the UK; Glazed Boards/Pop-up Book, Hardback; 8vo-over 7¾'-9¾' tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.