» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Say Tomato

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You Say Tomato

by Joanne Weir

About this title: The author of "From Tapas to Meze" now offers 250 ways to prepare one of the world's most popular fruits--the tomato--with tips on growing, selecting, preparing, and storing every variety. 50 line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

by Joanne Weir

price: $3.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

by Joanne Weir

price: $3.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Very Good. Soft cover. Minor cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

You Say Tomato: Peel, Chop, Roast, Dry, Freeze, Preserve, Cook, Eat, and Enjoy used book

You Say Tomato: Peel, Chop, Roast, Dry, Freeze, Preserve, Cook, Eat, and Enjoy

by Weir, Joanne

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Books, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Trade Paper. Good/No Jacket. Crimping on edges, cover curling a little, other light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

by Weir, Joanne

price: $8.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Very Good. 0767901355 Clean copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear. No writing/highlighting. Front cover is curled. Expedited/International shipping not available unless arrangements are made prior to purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

by Weir, Joanne

price: $10.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Very Good. 0767901355 This is a trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

by Weir, Joanne

price: $10.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Very good. Collectible 1st Edition/1st printing with full numberline. Ex library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are slightly tanned, otherwise nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

by Joanne Weir

price: $3.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has substantial edge wear. Cover has substantial rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

by Joanne Weir

price: $3.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Good. Pages aged, creased cover, creased pages We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

by Joanne Weir

price: $3.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

by Joanne Weir

price: $3.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

by Weir, Joanne

price: $4.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Good. 0767901355 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

You Say Tomato new book

You Say Tomato

by Joanne Weir

price: $5.23

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: New. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

You Say Tomato: Peel, Chop, Roast, Dry, Freeze, Preserve, Cook, Eat, and Enjoy used book

You Say Tomato: Peel, Chop, Roast, Dry, Freeze, Preserve, Cook, Eat, and Enjoy

by Weir, Joanne

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

You Say Tomato: Peel, Chop, Roast, Dry, Freeze, Preserve, Cook, Eat, and Enjoy used book

You Say Tomato: Peel, Chop, Roast, Dry, Freeze, Preserve, Cook, Eat, and Enjoy

by Weir, Joanne

price: $8.04

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BROADWAY BDD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

You Say Tomato new book

You Say Tomato

by Joanne Weir

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

You Say Tomato used book

You Say Tomato

price: $33.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

You Say Tomato new book

You Say Tomato

price: $36.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767901352 ISBN: 0767901355

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.