» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Write to Point an

by Bill Stott, William Stott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Write to the Point

by William Stott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Softcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN # 0385193718. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write to Point an

by Stott, William

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Very Good. 0385193718 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write to Point an

by William Stott

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Very Good. Pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write to Point an

by Stott, Bill, and Stott, William

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Coverdiscolored Library Markings/Labels and/or Stamps. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write to the Point & Feel Better About Your Writing

by Stott, Bill

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Good. 8v. The cover is bumped and chipped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write to the Point, and Feel Better About Your Writing

by Stott, William

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Anchor Press/Doubleday Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition--Near Fine. What to Write About, How to Write it; For writers of papers, reports, books; organization, important grammar and punctuation; entertaining, helpful, encouraging book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write to Point an

by William Stott

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Write to Point an

by William Stott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Write to Point an

by William Stott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Write to Point an

by William Stott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Write to Point an

by William Stott

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Good. Some cover wear, clean pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Write to Point an

by Stott, Bill, and Stott, William

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Has slight edge wear. Pages are clean. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatmanBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Write to Point an

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Very good. USED PAPERBACK, PAGES APPEAR CLEAN, BINDING GOOD-NO CREASE ON SPINE, MINIMAL WEAR TO COVER, NOT A REMAINDER OR EX-LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Write to Point an

by William Stott

price: $14.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385193718 ISBN 13: 9780385193719 Not first printing. bk# 16.3. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Write to Point an

by William Stott

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Write to Point an

by William Stott

price: $40.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Write to Point an

by William Stott

price: $170.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385193719 ISBN: 0385193718

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.