New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall

About this title: From the bestselling authors of "What Not to Wear" comes a new resource that anticipates the need and questions of every woman, and addresses them with the surefire style, self-deprecating wit, and friendly but firm empathy that have made Woodall and Constantine the last word in looking better.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Susannah Constantine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Very Good. 1594481482 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Very Good. 1594481482 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall~Susannah Constantine

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Constantine, Susannah; Woodall, Trinny

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781841882550 ISBN: 1841882550

Description: Very Good. 1841882550 TRADE PAPERBBACK. Front cover slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall; Susannah Constantine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Very Good. Excellent inside and out. Almost Like New. No marked pages. Not a remainder. Not an ex-library book. No loose or torn pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Fine. 1594481482 Like New Paperback. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny, and Constantine, Susannah

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelf and edgewear. Cover has a slight curl. Very Interesting read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Very Good. 1594481482 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $2.89

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Good. 0297843567 CONFIRMATION INCLUDED! Good condition. Clean cover, straight spine, clean and unmarked inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, Inc., UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $2.89

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Good. 0297843567 *FREE US TRACKING* Clean and unmarked-wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, Inc., UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall; Susannah Constantine

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny, and Constantine, Susannah

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Byrd's Books and Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life new book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny, and Constantine, Susannah

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Trinny and Susannah-What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

Trinny and Susannah-What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Berkley Publishing 2004. Weak Back Hinge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Fine. 1594481482 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Trade ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Very Good. 1594481482 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life new book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny, and Constantine, Susannah

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Very Good. Minor book cover wear, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life new book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny, and Constantine, Susannah

price: $5.07

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal shelf wear on bottom edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Debra Hardy, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Susannah Constantine

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Riverhead Trade Date Published: 01 February, 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny And Susannah Constantine

price: $5.98

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Very Good; Softcover; Riverhead Books; 2004; Reprint. 1594481482. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 264 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny & Susannah Constantine

price: $5.99

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 1st Riverhead Trade Paperback Edition; Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Trade, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594481482 ISBN: 1594481482

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; Minor shelfwear/rubbing to shiny softcover only. A nice copy! 1594481482. 0.7 x 9 x 7.1 Inches; 264 pages; FROM THE STYLE GURUS WHO TAUGHT YOU WHAT NOT TO WEAR.. TRINNY AND SUSANNAH ARE BACK--AND THIS TIME THEY'RE NOT FOOLING AROUND. THEY'RE OUT TO CHANGE LIVES. Here is the "bible" from the authors of the New York Times bestseller What Not to Wear. What You Wear Can Change Your Life shows you how to redefine your look and style from head to toe. Trinny and Susannah ... read more

condition:

Book: