New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weddings by Martha Stewart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Join America's favorite hostess for a lavishly illustrated, behind-the-sceneslook at 40 weddings in varied settings across the country in this celebrationof wedding styles timed to capture the peak of the baby boom market. Over 700full-color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Weddings by Martha Stewart new book

Weddings by Martha Stewart

by Stewart, Martha, and Hawes, Elizabeth B, and Baker, Chris (Photographer)

price: $8.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: New in fine dust jacket. U40. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings By Martha Stewart new book

Weddings By Martha Stewart

by Stewart, Martha

price: $14.92

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart's Weddings used book

Martha Stewart's Weddings

by Hawes, Elizaeth; Stewart, Martha

price: $22.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: BAKER, Christopher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) No marking, there are a couple of faint stains (about the size of a quarter) to the bottom edge of front cover and the bottome edge of back cover, tight copy, pages, clean, VG in unclipped Vg Dj. Turquoise cloth, 370pp, index. Colour photos. "Inspiration and ideas for the most beautiful wedding eaver" with tips and advice on dresses, invitations flowers, food, menus, etiquette. A heavy oversize book. (6.0 JM FO 52/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings used book

Weddings

by Stewart, Martha And Hawes, Elizabeth Photography By Baker, Christopher

price: $24.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good /Very Good; Oversize (near 4to) heavy hard cover, 300+ pp. minor signs of shelfwear. Price-clipped pictorial dj sl rubbed on back of wrap. Text block fresh, ill. w/more than 700 full-color photos. Martha Stewart presents over 40 weddings and receptions from small to lavish. Filled with ideas/information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings used book

Weddings

by Stewart, Martha; Text By Elizabeth Hawes; Photographs By Christoper Baker; Design By Ellen Burnie

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 8th printing Binding: Aqua cloth 11" x 11" Publisher: Potter, New York Date Published: c. 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Photographs. VG, no wear, boards a little watermarked/soiled, text perfect. DJ Near Fine 370pp. DJ back slightly rubbed. ISBN 0-517-55675-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart Weddings used book

Martha Stewart Weddings

by Hawes, Elizabeth

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Crown, 1987, Second printing. ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Near fine in like dj. Folio with Martha Stewart's picture on dj. 370 pp. including index. 700 color photos by Christopher nslrt/ Beautiful lace design endpapers and inside covers. Here Martha Stewart takes us behind the scenes of some of t he most lovely weddings ever. Over 40 weddings and receptions from small, intimate celebrations for 18 to lavish parties for 400. We see the choices the brides, grooms and their families made and how they planned every detail of their special day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings used book

Weddings

by Stewart, Martha

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Clarkson Potter 1987. Text by Elizabeth Hawes. Photographys by Christopher Baker. Design by Ellen Burnie. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings used book

Weddings

by Stewart, Martha; Baker, Christopher; Hawes, Elizabeth

price: $29.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Very Good. Unmarked. Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings by Martha Stewart used book

Weddings by Martha Stewart

by Stewart, Martha, and Hawes, Elizabeth B, and Baker, Chris (Photographer)

price: $29.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart Weddings used book

Martha Stewart Weddings

by Hawes, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Baker, Christopher

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Illustrated by Baker, Christopher. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition, Later Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1987 first edition 4th printing, hardbound in blue cloth. Book in very good condition--water spot to cover otherwise unmarked. Dj very good also, some water... 0517556758. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings used book

Weddings

by Stewart, Martha

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: First edition-first printing. The essential elements of a wedding are discussed in depth. Text by Elizabeth Hawes. Photography by Christopher Baker. Hefty oblong 4to 11 1/4" x 11 1/2". Aqua cloth stamped in white on spine. 370 pages printed on slick paper. Dust jacket-not price clipped ($50). Near fine/ near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart Weddings used book

Martha Stewart Weddings

by Hawes, Elizabeth

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Illustrated by Baker, Christopher. Good in Good dust jacket; 1987. 0517556758. Very lightly used, very light edge wear from handling. DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. /Publishers; New York; 4to 11"-13" tall; 370 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings used book

Weddings

by Stewart, Martha

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Chrstopher Baker (photographs) Very good+ (slightly sunned edges of cover, interior immaculate except for three turned-down page corners) in very good dust jacket (edgewear at spine, a few slight scratches). SIGNED and inscribed by Martha Stewart. Text by Elizabeth Hawes. Large format, 370 pages, sumptuously illustrated, covering several notable weddings, weddding menus, wedding cakes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Bilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings used book

Weddings

by Stewart, Martha; Text By Elizabeth Hawes; Design By Ellen Burnie

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Cloth-covered Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter., Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Christopher Baker (photographer) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very slight wear lower edges of boards and tiny 1/8 inch light stain top edges pages. Beautifully illus. with more than 700 full-color photos. Inspiration and ideas for the most beautiful wedding ever from small intimate celebrations to lavish parties. Incl. more than 120 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart Weddings Signed used book

Martha Stewart Weddings Signed

by Stewart, Martha; Baker, Christopher; Hawes, Elizabeth

price: $49.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Signed (inscribed to Michelle) by Martha Stewart on half-title page. Back cover has a large stain which you can not see with the dust jacket on, jacket is unaffected by the stain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read-A-Book, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Martha Stewart Weddings used book

Martha Stewart Weddings

by Elizabeth Hawes

price: $50.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hard Publisher: Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Weddings Back of jacket is wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings by Martha Stewart new book

Weddings by Martha Stewart

by Stewart, Martha, and Hawes, Elizabeth B, and Baker, Chris (Photographer)

price: $67.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings By Martha Stewart used book

Weddings By Martha Stewart

by Stewart, Martha

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 7/11/1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Fine. 0517556758 Brand New! ! First Edition Collector Item, Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful NEW Brodart Dust Jacket Cover. Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wisdom Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Weddings By Martha Stewart used book

Weddings By Martha Stewart

by Martha Stewart

price: $2.15

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weddings By Martha Stewart used book

Weddings By Martha Stewart

by Martha Stewart

price: $2.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weddings By Martha Stewart used book

Weddings By Martha Stewart

by Martha Stewart

price: $3.10

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weddings By Martha Stewart used book

Weddings By Martha Stewart

by Martha Stewart

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weddings By Martha Stewart used book

Weddings By Martha Stewart

by Martha Stewart

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517556757 ISBN: 0517556758

Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Weddings By Martha Stewart used book

Weddings By Martha Stewart

by Stewart, Martha