» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vogue Knitting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

About this title: More than 50 knitters have contributed to this capacious guide, which provides extensive instruction on knitting techniques, yarns, tools, blocking and finishing, and knitting terminology. Chapters are color-coded for easy reference. Also included are a variety of chic sweater designs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 11/22/1989 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Good. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Light shelf wear to cover and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $7.20

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover has moderate wear. jacket. Illustrated. oversized book.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vogue Knitting Presents Knit Simple Yarn+Life+Fun Knit Simple Holiday 2006

by Vogue Knitting Editors

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Date Published: 2006

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $9.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $9.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Knitting International Fall 2003

by Vogue

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vogue Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good. Fall 2003, Daryl Hannah cover, bright and clean, couple of pages with corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vogue Knitting International Spring Summer 2007

by Vogue Knitting Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Date Published: 2007

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Magazine, Vogue Knitting

price: $10.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED~~Vg! clean, tight, Dj some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $11.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Fair. Ex Library, Clean, Unmarked Text, TightSquare Binding, Edges Rubbed Through to Boards, Dust Cover Protected by Mylar, Oversize book, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $13.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Magazine, Vogue Knitting

price: $14.47

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: VG. Hardcover with Jacket. Very Good Condition, clean, tight and unmarked unless otherwise mentioned. Thank you! Norman&Betzy at Norbet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Magazine, Vogue Knitting

price: $14.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 039457186X Corners lightly bumped. Large book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting new book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $17.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: New. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear to DJ. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Like New. Clean Unmarked Copy, Slight Edge Wear and Very tiny Tear on Edge of Cover, Oversize book, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Editors Of Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $33.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Good+ in good jacket. The Ultimate Knitting Book. 4to: over 9 3/4"-12" tall. Dust jacket is bumped and worn on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; one 1 1/4" closed tear at top back near spine; edges are starting to brown slightly; light scarring and shelf wear. Boards are dark blue with black cloth half binding, silver print on the spine and blue gilt print on the front; corners slightly bumped; has a book club indicator (star) blind stamped on bottom back near spine. Binding is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting the Ultimate Knitting Book new book

Vogue Knitting the Ultimate Knitting Book

by Vogue Editors

price: $35.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vogue Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: New in New dust jacket. New book and dust jacket. Light scuff on cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $38.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (1989 large oversized HC), 1st printing. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $59.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting By Vogue Knitting Magazine new book

Vogue Knitting By Vogue Knitting Magazine

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $59.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in perfect condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Magazine, Vogue Knitting

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Good. 039457186X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Magazine, Vogue Knitting

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Fair. 039457186X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Magazine, Vogue Knitting

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 11/22/1989 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Good. 039457186X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 29, 706i. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vogue Knitting used book

Vogue Knitting

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

price: $9.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1989-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780394571867 ISBN: 039457186X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 11, 2009
By Heather, Indianapolis, IN

"A wonderful reference book for beginners and intermediate knitters. It's especially useful for me since I have big chunks of time when I don't have time to knit - it's great for refreshing pattern reading skills. Nice illustrations and clear text explanations."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 4, 2009
By Ashley, Baltimore, MD

"After reading many reviews I decided to add this to my knitting library. Three words (for the knitter): best book ever. It's got a little bit of everything, from beginner to advanced. It won't have "this is how to knit a sweater or socks," but it does offer a mini stitchionary,knit care, finishing, etc.

I have several "how to" books and this is by far the best."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Kathy, Williamsburg, VA

"Xmas 2008 gift from Paul xoxo"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 19, 2009
By Diane, Chico, CA

"Don't use this one very much."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Vogue Knitting by Vogue Knitting Magazine

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.