» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Victorian Style: An Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by John Crosby Freeman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by John Crosby Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in good condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by John Crosby Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 10/8/1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by John Crosby Freeman

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by John Crosby Freeman

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style: An Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by Freeman, John Crosby

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Nice condition, clean white pages, solid binding, dust jacket wear and tear. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design, Crafts, Ideas & More

by Freeman, John Crosby

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: VG+/VG+ Dust Jacket. Clean + tight; ISBN: 0517020084. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design, Crafts, Ideas, and More

by Freeman, John Crosby

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Previous owner's name on front cover page...dust jacket has several small tears to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style; an Alphabetical Compendium of Design, Crafts, Ideas, and More

by Freeman, John Crosby

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 8 3/4" x11 1/2" Publisher: Crescent, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: photographs/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG 176 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ink price/numbers on the front free endpaper, ISBN 0-517-02008-4, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by Freeman, John C.

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUBLISHING, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ARCHITECTURE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 PAGES. MAROON JACKET. THERE IS A SMALL TEAR AT BOTTOM FRONT OF JACKET. OVERSTOCK MARK. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. THIS IS AN EXLIBRARY COPY THAT WAS NOT DISTRIBUTED. ONLY MARKINGS ARE ENVELOPE ON FRONT END PAPER AND DISCARD STAMP ON FRONT END PAPER AND TITLE PAGE. BOOK IS CLEAN, RIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by Freeman, John C.

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. First Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Lovely copy in mylar. No chips or tears. Beautiffully illustrated in full color. Alphabetical entries provide info on all things Victorian from architecture to zoos. Eveything you need to know to cook, garden, decorate, play, and craft in high Victorian style. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design, Crafts, Ideas, and More

by Freeman, John Crosby

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crescent Books, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Cloth. As New/Good. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A small tear on bottom of front jacket has been taped. Remnants of a labe on top near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Victorian Style: An Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by Freeman, John Crosby

price: $36.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by John Crosby Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by John Crosby Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by John Crosby Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by John Crosby Freeman

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Good in Good jacket. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by Freeman, John C.

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Value Publishing, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial jacket sun faded on spine and edge worn, front flyleaf creased, boards and pages clean as new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style

by Freeman, John Crosby

price: $9.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Book is in good condition, dust jacket poor-has 2" closed tear on the back and missing about 1/2" piece at top of spine. Contents clean, intact. 9" x 12" 176 pages, An alphabetical compendium of design, crafts, ideas, and more. 150 photographs and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Daisy, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style

by Freeman, John Crosby

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: VG/VG-Edgewear, Dj has a tear on spine, inside Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by Freeman, John C.

price: $11.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0517020084. VG/VG Small discoloration along side end papers, slight wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design

by Freeman, John C.

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crescent, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Hard Cover. First Edition. Private Press. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-517-02008-4. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket that has a tny tear at top front near spine slight edg ewear near corners how to women. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Victorian Style: an Alphabetical Compendium of Design, Crafts, Ideas & More

by Freeman, John Crosby

price: $26.27

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517020081 ISBN: 0517020084

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pages with index, 150 colour photos; dj scuffed. 8 copies available. 1 copy no dj wear around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.