Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517675847ISBN:0517675846
Description: Illustrated By Kay Nielsen. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. This 8 x 9.5 hardcover has 163 pages, and the book has mild soil and the dustjacket has rubbing. Children will be captivated by this assemblage of fairyland residents and faciful adventures, and parents can take great pleasure in introducing this volume to them. The book has 24 illustrated paltes in full color. read more
Edition: 1988 ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517675847ISBN:0517675846
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. Volume near fine-clean and bright-dj rubbed read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portland House, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517675847ISBN:0517675846
Description: Nielsen, Kay. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the first printing of the 1988 Portland edition. Minor shelfwear at the spine ends and corners. Jacket has Three long creases but no tears or chips. read more
Description: Acceptable. Collectible-Acceptable NO DUST JACKET. Cover surfaces and edges has rubbing, fading and discoloring. Spine is cracked. Library stamps on FEP, BEP and insides of front and back cover. Library card holder residue on inside of back cover. Front and back hinges are cracked. Black & white, colored pictures throughout text. Browning and foxing on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact. read more
Description: Good. New York: George H. Doran Co (no date, 1920s, not first edition). Hardcover, 244 pp, color plates & B/W vignettes by Kay Nielsen. No dust jacket. Spine soiled. Pages fairly clean. Interior spine cracked. Owner's name. read more
Edition: The Kay Nielsen edition; first American trade edition.
Binding: publisher's cloth in dust jacket and publisher's printed two
Publisher: n. d, George H. Doran
Description: New York: A fine copy in a fine jacket. The box has some light rubbing, but is complete and attractive. 244 pp. 8vo, read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.