» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Arthur Thomas Quiller-Couch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Arthur Quiller-Couch, Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Brothers Grimm, Arthur Quiller-Couch

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer Ed Publisher: Portland House, NY Date Published: 12/10/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelve Dancing Princesses and Other Fairy Tales, 1988

by Quiller-Couch, Arthur

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Illustrated By Kay Nielsen. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. This 8 x 9.5 hardcover has 163 pages, and the book has mild soil and the dustjacket has rubbing. Children will be captivated by this assemblage of fairyland residents and faciful adventures, and parents can take great pleasure in introducing this volume to them. The book has 24 illustrated paltes in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas, Sir

price: $21.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas, Sir

price: $35.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Quiller-Couch, Arthur Thomas, Sir

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1988 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. Volume near fine-clean and bright-dj rubbed read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solvang Branch Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelve Dancing Princesses and Other Fairy Tales, 1988

by Quiller-Couch, Arthur

price: $49.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Nielsen, Kay. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the first printing of the 1988 Portland edition. Minor shelfwear at the spine ends and corners. Jacket has Three long creases but no tears or chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Arthur Quiller-Couch, Brothers Grimm

price: $84.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. With 24 plates in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelve Dancing Princesses and Other Fairy Tales

by Arthur Quiller-Couch~Kay Nielsen

price: $200.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Collectible-Acceptable NO DUST JACKET. Cover surfaces and edges has rubbing, fading and discoloring. Spine is cracked. Library stamps on FEP, BEP and insides of front and back cover. Library card holder residue on inside of back cover. Front and back hinges are cracked. Black & white, colored pictures throughout text. Browning and foxing on pages, page ends and edges. Content and text remains intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twelve Dancing Princesses and Other Fairy Tales

by Arthur Quiller-Couch~Kay Nielsen

price: $200.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. New York: George H. Doran Co (no date, 1920s, not first edition). Hardcover, 244 pp, color plates & B/W vignettes by Kay Nielsen. No dust jacket. Spine soiled. Pages fairly clean. Interior spine cracked. Owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Quiller-Couch, Arthur. Nielsen, Kay (Illus. )

price: $1,500.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: The Kay Nielsen edition; first American trade edition. Binding: publisher's cloth in dust jacket and publisher's printed two Publisher: n. d, George H. Doran

Description: New York: A fine copy in a fine jacket. The box has some light rubbing, but is complete and attractive. 244 pp. 8vo, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Arthur Quiller-Couch, Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, NY ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Arthur Quiller-Couch, Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Arthur Quiller-Couch, Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Arthur Quiller-Couch, Brothers Grimm

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Arthur Quiller-Couch

price: $20.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, NY Date Published: 10 December, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Acceptable. 0517675846. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Arthur Quiller-Couch

price: $48.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Twelve Dancing Princesses

by Arthur Quiller-Couch

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portland House, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517675847 ISBN: 0517675846

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.