» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tunnel Warfare #6

by Tom Mangold, James R Arnold

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tunnel Warfare

by Mangold, Tom.; Penycate, John

price: $3.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: 1987 Date Published: Toronto; New York: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: Very good condition. 158 p. ill. (some col. ), maps 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tunnel Warfare

by Mangold, Tom; Tenycate, John

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, New York, London, Toronto Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated History of the Vietnam War-Volume 6. Some wear on the jacket. Binding is cracked between pages but holding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tunnel Warfare

by Mangold, Tom (John Penycate)

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: B/W Photos, Illus. VG+ 157pgsGlossary Tradesize paperback. cover rubbed at spine area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Contents. In Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated History of Tunnel Warfare. the Vietnam War

by Mangold, Tom & Penycate, John

price: $17.14

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Pictorial Card Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 157pp, glossary, num bw & some col ills. Some rubbing and edgewear, one page creased with short tear not affecting text. The tunnels of Cu Chi were the battleground for the most harrowing campaign of the Vietnam war. It was fought in darkness with knives and with pistols. A war between the Viet Cong guerillas an a small elite group of US volunteers-the Tunnel Rats. This is the story of men like Rat Six and Batman, who came alive fighting in the intricate 200 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated History of the Vietnam War: Tunnel Warfare

by Mangold, Tom & Penygate, John

price: $17.14

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs.158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tunnel Warfare the Vietnam War (the Illustrated History)

by Tom Mangold And John Penycate

price: $22.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Good. Price cut inside front flap. In sealed plastic protection. 1987. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Illustrated History of the Vietnam War: Tunnel Warfare V. 6 (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War, Vol 6)

by Mangold, Tom; Penycate, John

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 03/11/1988 ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated History of the Vietnam War: Tunnel Warfare V. 6 (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War, Vol 6)

by Mangold, Tom; Penycate, John

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 03/11/1988 ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Warfare #6 (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War, Vol 6)

by Mangold, Tom; Penycate, John

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: Fine. 0553343181 Like New. Small soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated History of Tunnel Warfare: the Vietnam War

by Mangold, Tom

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: Very Good / No DJ Softcover. Text very good. Slight age wear to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated History of the Vietnam War: Tunnel Warfare V. 6 (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War, Vol 6)

by Tom Mangold, John Penycate

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Warfare

by Mangold, Tom Penycate, John

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books No Date, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near fine in near fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tje Illustrated History of the Tunnal Warfare: the Vietnam War-Volume 6

by Mangold, Tom And Penycate, John

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK RED Publisher: BANTAM BOOKS, TORONTO / NEW YORK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: GOOD. 5 X 8. Pictorial cover: light book, shelf, edge wear, rubs, corner bumps, creases. Color, black and white photographs. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Warfare #6 (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War, Vol 6)

price: $33.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tunnel Warfare #6 (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War, Vol 6)

by Tom Mangold

price: $49.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tunnel Warfare #6 (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War, Vol 6)

by Tom Mangold

price: $179.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553343182 ISBN: 0553343181

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.