|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The captivating subject of Oliver Sacks' An Anthropologist on Mars gives her personal account of living with autism, and tells how her extraordinary gift of animal empathy has transformed her world. of photos & line drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Thinking in Pictures
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism By Temple...
by
Temple Grandin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Good. Has a small amount of highlighting. In very good shape otherwise. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
allysbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library: mylar cover, markings, card pocket, ex-libris sticker. Text is unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 8 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
janice willson,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing. 222 pp. with references. Black and white photos and illustrations. No writing or marks. Binding is tight, spine is not creased. Wraps are clean, slight edge and shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CyberSmith Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover. read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures, Expanded Edition: My Life With Autism [Paperback] By...
by
Grandin Temple
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 8 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gustafous Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Tape repair on back cover. Smudge on copyright page. 2 corners of cover and adjacent pages bumped and flared. No writing in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Franklin,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Wraps have minor edge wear. Trade paperback. 222 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
Edition: First Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Temple Grandin's autism has brought her both pain and privileges, Her technical skills and extraordinary gift for melding her feelings into those of frightened animals and children have allowed her to ease the suffering of millions of misunderstood beings. Her legacy is the invaluable gift of compassion. This is a journey of courage, determination, and, above all, worth. " This book has 222 pages and is illustrated. read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: New in new dust jacket. New 1st Edition...Stated......No remainder marks/unread condition.....Tight......Gift worthy condition.....Smoke/pet free....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. ****Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very good; Collectible. First Edition. Has library sticker and stamp inside. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: New in new dust jacket. 1st ed with full # line. NOT an x-library. NO remainder marks. DustJacket protected with new (Brodart) crystal clear polyester cover which lengthens DJ life, is archival-safe and UV-resistant. Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn Barrett,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports from My Life with Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 8 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition, 1st printing with full 10 number line. New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple Grandin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Grandin, Temple
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) G/G, hardcover w. dj, signed by author, 1st Ed., 4th printing, 222 pages, text is clean and unmarked, water damage to top edge of both book and jacket, light bumping to top and bottom of spine of both book and jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverby Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple Grandin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Good. Books may have highlighing or writings. Will pull best book from store stock. All orders processed within 24 hours excluding weekends. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rebelbooks II,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Temple Grandin
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747585329
ISBN: 0747585326
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747585329
ISBN: 0747585326
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple Grandin
Edition: 1995
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: As New in As New jacket. Gift conditon hardbound with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures: and Other Reports From My Life With Autism
by
Temple Grandin
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1995-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780385477925
ISBN: 0385477929
Description: Very Good. Very good; No writing or marks; Sealed in a protective polybag. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeVaBooks, LLC,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Thinking in Pictures
by
Grandin, Temple
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
ISBN-13: 9780747585329
ISBN: 0747585326
Description: New. 0747585326. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
| | | | |