» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

T.J.: My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John, Dan Valenti

About this title: In the more than two and one-half decades that Tommy John played baseball, he pitched for the Yankees, the Dodgers, the White Sox, the Angels, and the Cubs.He played the game with bravery, brains, and faith, and managed to inspire a devoted following becoming one of baseball's most popular players. This is hisstory--the whole story--told from a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

T.J. : My 26 Years in Baseball By John, Tommy

by Tommy John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: Good. Good+ Reading, Study, Research Hardback Book No Dj, No Highlighting, Underlining, Or Notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780553295368 ISBN: 0553295365

Description: Good. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295368 ISBN: 0553295365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bantam Pub Date: 3/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 305[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John

price: $2.13

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780553295368 ISBN: 0553295365

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295368 ISBN: 0553295365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tj: My Twenty-Six Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy W/ D. Valenti

price: $2.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: Fine/n-fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: Good. 1991-Hardcover---DJ shows a tear to top corner of front cover. Moderate wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553295368 ISBN: 0553295365

Description: Fine. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John

price: $3.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295368 ISBN: 0553295365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John

price: $3.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780553295368 ISBN: 0553295365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Bantam Date of Publication: 1991 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine, Lt Edge Rubbing/Near Fine Description: 055307184x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy With Valenti, Dan

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tj. My Twenty-Six Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. 305 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

T.J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John; Dan Valenti

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: New. Brand new 1st edition 1st print hardcover in clean jacket. No marks. No wear. Baba's new books are BRAND NEW and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tj My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Full number line present, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, DJ has no flaws and is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy With Dan Valenti

price: $6.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1991 Bantam Books, NY; ISBN 0-553-07184-X ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has very minor edge rubbing at the spine top, otherwise near fine. The book itself is fine. Tommy John's baseball biography. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.J., My 26 Years in Baseball

by Tommy John

price: $6.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sports\ Biography Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy With Valenti, Dan

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Bantam 1991

Description: Hardback, 1st Edition, Fine Minus in Fine Minus DJ; bookstore sticker inside front cover., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy With Dan Velenti

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Fine in fine dj. New York Yankee pitcher tells about his long career in the sport. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy W/Dan Valenti

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: John, Tommy w/Dan Valenti., Bantam Books, nd (1991), c1991, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 305 pp w/appendix, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'A forty-year old man has no business playing baseball...', $7.50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tj My 26 Years in Baseball used book

Tj My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy

price: $7.80

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Publishing, New Iberia, Louisiana Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 5 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 305 page first edition with a picture section in center. Picture showing is actual book. Publisher's Notes: The celebrated pitcher offers an insider's view of the clubhouse, the colorful personalities he knew--including Reggie Jackson, Thurman Munson, and Steve Garvey--the boardroom, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.J. My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NAVY JACKET. 305 PAGES. PHOTO SECTION. PRICE CLIPPED. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T.J. My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM 1991

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

T. J. : My 26 Years in Baseball

by John, Tommy & Valenti, Dan

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553071849 ISBN: 055307184X

Description: NY: Bantam 1991, HB, 1st edition, 305p., vg/vg, light rubbing to dustjacket spine ends, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.