|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Reissued after many years, this beautiful collection offers a year's worth of original stories and poems, including new selections for Hanukkah, Martin Luther King Day, and Kwanzaa. Richard Scarry's distinctive artwork decorates every page of this family treasure.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Story-A-Day: 365 Stories & Rhymes
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories (a Story for Every Day of the Year)
by
Kathryn Jackson; Illustrator-Richard Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books-Western Publishing
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780307155573
ISBN: 0307155579
Description: Good. The cover is a bit scuffed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories: a Story for Every Day of the Year [Unknown...
by
Kathryn Jackson
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
Date Published: 1982
Description: Good. Cover has wear and rubbing. Front flyleaf is missing. Pages are clean. read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories (a Story for Every Day of the Year)
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books-Western Publishin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780307155573
ISBN: 0307155579
Description: Very Good. No DJ; Nice clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories
by
Jackson, Kathryn;
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Press
Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good: -: -: No dj, spine a little torn and scraped, no dj. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories (a Story for Every Day of the Year)
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books-Western Publishin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780307155573
ISBN: 0307155579
Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories a Story for Every Day of the Year
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Description: Good. B000KH9JBE 170____ OVERSIZE HARDBACK version. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories
by
Jackson, Kathryn;
Edition: Thirteenth
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Golden Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Scarry, Richard. Good. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright and crisp. Some edgewear with two corners and spine ends through. There is some splitting in the cover and so the cover is somewhat loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories (a Story for Every Day of the Year)
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books-Western Publishin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780307155573
ISBN: 0307155579
Description: Acceptable. -32nd printing--Moderate to heavy cover wear. Text is clean. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories-a Story for Every Day of the Year
by
Kathryn Jackson; Illustrator-Richard Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Wear to edges-worn to boards at corners. Slight soiling. Gift inscription inside. Also, the last few pages will have a small stain at the bottom. Binding is secure and all pages intact. No other markings. Pages in great readable condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
|
Golden Book of 365 Stories
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Edition: 22nd Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Richard Scarry illus. Good. 4to, 236, No DJ. Edges and corners have wear. Pages show child use with some bending and finger smudges. read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories: a Story for Every Day of the Year
by
Kathryn Jackson; Illustrator-Richard Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1955
Description: Good. Book is in very good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories. a Story for Every Day of the Year
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Edition: 33rd Printing, 1982
Binding: PictoriaI Boards
Publisher: Golden Press, NY
Date Published: 1955
Description: Richard Scarry. Near Fine. No Dj. 4to. A very nice copy of this delightful story book with multiple 2-color or full-color illustrations on every page by Scarry. 236 pages including an index, full-color double-page endpapers. The covers have a couple of very small dings at the bottom and slight wear to the corners and spine ends. A gift inscription is on the front endpaper. OUT OF PRINT. read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories
by
Kathryn Jackson; Illustrator-Richard Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. Privately owned copy. Previous owner's name inside. No other markings. Bumped and rubbed corners. Worn to boards at top/bottom of spine. Light soiling to cover. Inside in great condition. Binding is secure. Pages in great condition. See scan. read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories (a Story for Every Day of the Year)
by
Kathryn Jackson; Illustrator-Richard Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books-Western Publishing
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780307155573
ISBN: 0307155579
Description: Like New. Excellent clean UNREAD condition! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Has a dedication written on the front end page/title page. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories a Story for Every Day of the Year
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Description: Good. B000KH9JBE * read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Richard Scarry's a Story a Day: 365 Stories and Rhymes
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780307155573
ISBN: 0307155579
Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0307155579. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories: a Story for Every Day of the Year
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780307155573
ISBN: 0307155579
Description: Scarry, Richard. Very Good. No Jacket. Short Stories. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good. 31st Printing, 1981. There is minute wear and very minor bumping to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean and like new. No tears, no scribbles, no writing, very small sticker scar and very small printing flaw on front cover. NOT an ex-library book! read more
|
|
A Story-a-Day: 365 Stories & Rhymes (a Golden Book)
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780307155573
ISBN: 0307155579
Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories (a Story for Every Day of the Year)
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307155573
ISBN: 0307155579
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories (a Story for Every Day of the Year)
by
Kathryn Jackson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307155573
ISBN: 0307155579
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Publisher: Golden Press, N.y.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in No jacket. Later printing, former owner name, spine repaired with tape, good reading copy. read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories a Story for Every Day of the Year
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Book
Date Published: 1983
Description: Richard Scarry Illus. Oversize Book. Nicely Illustrated By Richard Scarry Hardback. read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories a Story for Every Day of the Year
by
Kathryn Jackson; Illustrator-Richard Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1974
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories: a Story for Every Day of the Year [Hardcover...
by
Kathryn Jackson; Illustrator-Richard Scarry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1955
Description: Fair. Copyright 1955, 1966 Printing. Spine is deteriorating. Pages in very good condition. Ships in 1-2 business days! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shawn Wallace,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Golden Book of 365 Stories: a Story for Every Day of the Year
by
Jackson, Kathryn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Book, NY
Date Published: (1983)
Description: Illus by Richard Scarry. G. Ft hinge cracked, stain on fore-edge, remains of price sticker on ft cover. read more
|
| | |