» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects

by Heidi Boyd

About this title: Blend your creative spirit with the quick and easy projects inside this book from casual to sophisticated and everything in between, you'll find beading designs to fit your personal style. 53 simple yet stylish beading projects and more than 35 variation projects for even more simply beautiful ideas

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects used book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects

by Heidi Boyd

price: $3.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading used book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Heidi Boyd

price: $3.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading new book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: New. 1581805632 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading new book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: New. 1581805632 Brand new...All books ship within1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading new book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: New. 1581805632 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading used book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $9.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in good to very good condition with light wear. Light cover wear, lightly rubbed edges and bumped corners. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. A nice copy. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects used book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects

by Heidi Boyd

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Very Good+ Clean and bright. No marks. Slight scuff on cover edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects used book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $14.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Softcover. North Light Books, 2004. In very good condition, upper right corner of front cover bumped. Lovely beading projets with a variety of uses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading new book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Heidi Boyd

price: $14.86

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: August, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading: 44 Quick and Easy Projects new book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 44 Quick and Easy Projects

by Heidi Boyd

price: $17.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects new book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects new book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $18.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781581805635. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects new book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects

by Heidi Boyd

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Beautiful Beading used book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Heidi Boyd

price: $3.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading used book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Heidi Boyd

price: $6.63

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading used book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Heidi Boyd

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects used book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight text. Faint soiling to white panels. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects used book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading: 40 Quick and Easy Projects used book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 40 Quick and Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading: 40 Quick and Easy Projects used book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 40 Quick and Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading new book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Heidi Boyd

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projec new book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 53 Quick and Easy Projec

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $15.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NORTH LIGHT/WRITERS DIGEST Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: 40 affordable projects featuring the newest bead styles and fashions. Crafters will learn basic beading and jewelry making with the help of over 250 color photographs for a wealth of ideas. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading: 40 Quick and Easy Projects used book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 40 Quick and Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading: 40 Quick and Easy Projects used book

Simply Beautiful Beading: 40 Quick and Easy Projects

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Beautiful Beading used book

Simply Beautiful Beading

by Boyd, Heidi

price: $16.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581805635 ISBN: 1581805632

Description: Used-Like New. Size: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.4 inches; Crafters will learn 13 different beading techniques, all of which are quick and easy to learn. Over 250 color photos offer a wealth of inspiring ideas for unique and breathtaking bead creations! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By Banana, Prosser, WA

"I have always been into beading. Most beading books are pretty silly, but this one was great! I've made some simply beautiful jewelry with some of the ideas from this book. If you're looking for a beading book, this is the one!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 17, 2008
By Leslie, The United States

"Kudos to Ms. Boyd! I have been trying to find a beginner's book on beadwork, because I wanted to make a keychain that I can find in the "bottomless bag" I call my purse. Her projects look easy to follow and have inspired me to a new hobby."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.