About this title: Blend your creative spirit with the quick and easy projects inside this book from casual to sophisticated and everything in between, you'll find beading designs to fit your personal style. 53 simple yet stylish beading projects and more than 35 variation projects for even more simply beautiful ideas
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781581805635ISBN:1581805632
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781581805635ISBN:1581805632
Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in good to very good condition with light wear. Light cover wear, lightly rubbed edges and bumped corners. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. A nice copy. Never used. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781581805635ISBN:1581805632
Description: Softcover. North Light Books, 2004. In very good condition, upper right corner of front cover bumped. Lovely beading projets with a variety of uses. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 2004-08-01
ISBN-13:9781581805635ISBN:1581805632
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781581805635. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781581805635ISBN:1581805632
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NORTH LIGHT/WRITERS DIGEST
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781581805635ISBN:1581805632
Description: 40 affordable projects featuring the newest bead styles and fashions. Crafters will learn basic beading and jewelry making with the help of over 250 color photographs for a wealth of ideas. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781581805635ISBN:1581805632
Description: Used-Like New. Size: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.4 inches; Crafters will learn 13 different beading techniques, all of which are quick and easy to learn. Over 250 color photos offer a wealth of inspiring ideas for unique and breathtaking bead creations! read more
"I have always been into beading. Most beading books are pretty silly, but this one was great! I've made some simply beautiful jewelry with some of the ideas from this book. If you're looking for a beading book, this is the one!"
"Kudos to Ms. Boyd! I have been trying to find a beginner's book on beadwork, because I wanted to make a keychain that I can find in the "bottomless bag" I call my purse. Her projects look easy to follow and have inspired me to a new hobby."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.