» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Shy Child

by Zimbardo, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 9/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Very Good. 0385181752 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shy Child

by Zimbardo, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Very Good. 0385181752 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shy Child, the

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shy Child

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shy Child

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shy Child, the

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1982-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shy Child, the

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shy Child: a Parent's Guide to Overcoming and Preventing Shyness From Infa

by Zimbardo, Philip G., And Radl, Shirley L.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shy Child: a Parent's Guide to Overcoming and Preventing Shyness From Infancy to Adulthood

by Zimbardo, Philip & Radl, Shirley L.

price: $4.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Very Good Minus. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shy Child: a Parent's Guide to Overcoming and Preventing Shyness From Infancy to Adulthood

by Zimbardo & Radl

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover bumped, soiled with rubbed edges, bent corners. Highlighting done on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shy Child

by Zimbardo, Philip G.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Ex-Libris Cover Wear Edition: 1981, Dust Jacket-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Shy Child

by Zimbardo, Philip G.

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This 6.5"x9" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dust jacket with white and tan lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. There is some slight dust jacket edgewear and the owner's name is written on the inside. A parent's guide to preventing shyness from infancy to adulthood. 261 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shy Child, the

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shy Child, the

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shy Child, the

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shy Child, the

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Main Street Books ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shy Child: a Parent's Guide to Preventing and Overcoming Shyness From Infancy to Adulthood

by Zimbardo, Philip G.; Radi, Shirley L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shy Child

by Zimbardo, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shy Child

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Good. By Philip Zimbardo; ISBN: 0385181752; Pub. : Main Street Books; Pub. Date: 1982-09-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.8 oz.; Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Read creasing at the spine. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Philip Zimbardo; ISBN: 0385181752; Pub. : Main Street Books; Pub. Date: 1982-09-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.8 oz.; Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Read ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shy Child, the

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shy Child

by Philip Zimbardo

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shy Child, the

by Zimbardo, Philip

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: September 1, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Good. Parenting & Families: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shy Child

by Zimbardo, Philip G, and Radl, Shirley L

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Main Street Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Edges chipped cover rubbed and dirty. Dogears and corners torn Library Markings and Attachments. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shy Child

by Zimbardo, Philip G. And Shirley L. Radl

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus. Binding: Trade Paperback in color illus wraps. Publisher: Dolphin/Doubleday Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: VeryGood unmarked. A Parent's Guide to Overcoming and Preventing Shyness from Infancy to Adulthood. Explores every aspect of shyness in children-causes, effects, treatment strategies. Clean unread copy. 5-1/2 x 8-1/4, 249 pp, index, references, notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Shy Child: a Parent's Guide to Preventing and Overcoming Shyness From Infancy to Adulthood

by Zimbardo, Philip G.; Radi, Shirley L.

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385181754 ISBN: 0385181752

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Bright & clean, tiny corner wear. no writing, rips or spills. extra clean, even the edges! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.