|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Everything in the universe is composed of constantly changing energy, including your home and its contents. This energy can profoundly influence your ability to be healthy, loving, creative, and abundant. By clearing and enhancing this energy you can transform your home into a sanctuary that radiates positive energy in ever-expanding circles. Denise Linn shows you how you can dramatically change your life by changing the environment in your home or office. She combines information from her own Native American heritage with material she has personally collected from native traditions around ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Sacred Space
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Denise Linn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Good. 034539769X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Denise Linn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Linn, Denise
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. slight wear to cover edges; RTB40. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Very good. Softcover--Light wear--Pages clean--Small crease on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Linn, Denise
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A9/9-17)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Linn, Denise
Edition: Reprint. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No hand-writing, marks, spots, stains, or stickers. A few scratches to back cover. Lower right hand corner of front cover turned up a little. A very nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Denise Linn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Scattered scratches on cover. Easy exercises for balancing the physical, emotional & spiritual energies in your home. Very nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Near Fine. Illustrated wraps, no flaws. In like-new condition, appears to be unread. 308 Pgs. read more
|
|
Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good used trade paperback, Excellent condition, no markings, very useful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Ballantine Books, 1995, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Combining information from her own Native American heritage with material she has personally collected from native traditions around the world, Linn presents practical, easy-to-use exercises for balancing the physical, emotional, and spiritual energies in the home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Linn, Denise
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Very Good. 034539769X. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 320 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Through our homes we can interface with the universe.... read more
|
|
Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: New. Softcvoer with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Through our homes we can interface with the universe. read more
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Denise Linn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1995-12-26
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
|
|
Sacred Space-Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Ballantine Books 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Sacred Space Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Linn, Denise
Edition: First American Edition; Sixth Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Bumped corners, diagonal crease to bottom corner; no internal flaws. 034539769X. 0.99 x 8.23 x 5.67 Inches; 320 pages; Everything in the universe is composed of constantly changing energy, including your home and its contents. This energy can profoundly influence your ability to be healthy, loving, creative, and abundant. By clearing and enhancing this energy you can transform your home into a sanctuary that radiates positive energy in ever-expanding circles. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurum,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space, Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Linn, Denise
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Fine. 034539769x. 308 pages; Fine condition. NO creases. Solid, Clean. Everything in the universe is composed of constantly changing energy, including your home and its contents. read more
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Fine. 1st American Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 034539769x Home Decorating The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. 308 pages. Index. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A delightful mix of Feng Shui, Native American, and Christian influences, this book talks about everything from home energies to house angels. read more
|
|
Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Denise Linn
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: ISBN 0-345-39769-X. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing. Copy 1. read more
|
|
Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Denise Linn
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: ISBN 0-345-39769-X. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition, with some browning to top edge, slight spine cock. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing. Copy 3. read more
|
|
Sacred Space: Clearing and Enhancing the Energy of Your Home
by
Denise Linn
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: ISBN 0-345-39769-X. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition, with some browning to edges of interior pages, minor edgewear. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing. Copy 2. read more
|
|
Sacred Space
by
Linn, Denise
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wellspring/Ballantine
ISBN-13: 9780345397690
ISBN: 034539769X
Description: New. 034539769X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
|
| | |