» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter Brown Gibson

About this title: Enter the realm of the unknown and the unknowable, where everyday reality is eerily altered by the powers of the human imagination. 26 chilling, suspense-filled tales by the creator of The Twilight Zone.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
new book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, Walter Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marie's Bargain Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone: 26 Unforgettable Exploration Into the Realm of the Supernatural

by Rod Serling; Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, W.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780448116921 ISBN: 0448116928

Description: Good. Tempo books 1970 paperback edition-Some wear on cover/spine, Clean and Tight pages-Nice condition-Please see our Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone

by Serling, Rod

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDGEWEAR, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, Walter B. (Ad)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, Walter Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Good in good dust jacket. fading, staining DJ, small amt rubbing, copy has slightly rubbed tail and head, square corners, pages clean, no markings or stamps. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Good in Good jacket. 254-W-Add Book Club Edition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Good. Page ends are mottled. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Walter B. Gibson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone: Twenty-Six Unforgettable Explorations Into the Realm of the Supernatural

by Gibson, Walter B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, Walter Brown

price: $2.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ shows some wear, some bumped and creased edges, also the remnants of a sticker on the back, some spotting to the page edges. Interior is clean and neat. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRHuber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, Walter B.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0517413183 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, Walter B.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0517413183 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, Walter B.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Fine. 0517413183. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, Walter Brown

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: Good in good dust jacket. * Nice book little scuffing or nicking noted * Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, Walter B.

price: $2.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 11/13/1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: New. 0517413183 Thanks ZA95. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Rod Serling's Twilight Zone

by Gibson, Walter B.

price: $2.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 11/13/1990 ISBN-13: 9780517413180 ISBN: 0517413183

Description: New. 0517413183 Thanks XF72. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.