New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Raise High the Roof

by J D Salinger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters an Introduction Seymour

by J.D. Salinger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1968. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof

by J.D. Salinger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553262551 ISBN: 0553262556

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise high the roof beam, carpenter and seymour, an introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, 4" tear on bottom of front cover along spine, stk #2405sl7. 213 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553262551 ISBN: 0553262556

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof

by J.D. Salinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553262551 ISBN: 0553262556

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 9/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780553262551 ISBN: 0553262556

Description: Very Good. 0553262556 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof

by J.D. Salinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553262551 ISBN: 0553262556

Description: Fair. Some passages are underlined, there is a used book sticker on the back. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Raise High the Roof [Mass Market Paperback] By Salinger, J.D.

by J.D. Salinger

price: $3.20

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553262551 ISBN: 0553262556

Description: New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise high the roof beam, carpenter and Seymour an Interduction

by Salinger

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Copy. Text clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is cupped and has creasing and wear. and tearing. 215 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymou

by J. D. Salinger

price: $3.51

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Thus/later Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553262551 ISBN: 0553262556

Description: Fine ++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creases. corner crack. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553262551 ISBN: 0553262556

Description: Acceptable. Usual library marks &/or sticker. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $4.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553262551 ISBN: 0553262556

Description: Very Good. Text all clean, looks unread, 2" corner bend on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters and Seymour: an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553262551 ISBN: 0553262556

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, previous owner's name inside front cover. Orange wraps, edges lightly rubbed, text is unmarked, pages somewhat yellowed. 213 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpentes and Seymour

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards are lightly scuffed with edgewear. Text is unmarked, pages slightly browning. Binding is tight. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Caprenters and Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $6.90

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780553125542 ISBN: 0553125540

Description: Fair. 0553125540 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beams, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $8.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Book is Good+, 2 names on front fly, light foxing (browning) 16mo. 213 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beams, Carpenters & Seymour, An Introduction

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $9.49

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: NEAR FINE+/Vintage pb. Very nice first paperback edition. No marks, clean, straight, & tight binding, no curls or creases. Lt. wear only. 1965, Bantam mass paperback, 1st printing (stated), 213 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenter and Seymour an Introduction. First Edition

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Hard Cover (Fair Condition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown And Co, Boston, MA Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 1959; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st. Edition, H.B. Grey cloth. 248 pages. Fair condition, no DJ. Vol. is very tight and clean with very rubbed and faded covers and slight lean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Buy Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beams, Carpenters; and Seymour, an Introduction

by Salinger, J D

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition, Third State Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo, 8 " tall. Hardcover First Edition, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve. ) Third issue of stated First Edition (dedication page after title page), pub in 1963 (copyright dates are 1955 & 1959), Dustjacket not clipped ($4 price. ) Slate grey cloth, 248 pages. Very slight color fade along top/bottom edges, with a small definite area at spine base. DJ spine panel sunned & light wear at tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beams, Carpenters; and Seymour, an Introduction

by Salinger, J D

price: $16.50

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition, Third State Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo, 8 " tall. Hardcover First Edition, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve. ) Third issue of stated First Edition (dedication page after title page), pub in 1963 (copyright dates are 1955 & 1959), Dustjacket not clipped ($4 price. ) Slate grey cloth, 248 pages. Very slight colorfade at top & bottom edges of covers/spine. DJ spine panel slightly sunned & rubbed & light wear at tips; tiny nick top edge rear cover panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenter & Seymour, an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $22.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Little, Brown, 1959. Ex-Library; No markings on DJ, other than dark spot on spine. DJ wrinkled. Boards faded., Fiction. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam, Carpenters Andseymour, an Introduction

by Salinger, J.D.

price: $31.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine/Very Good dj. 8vo. 248 pages. Third state of the first edition, with the dedication page included after the title page. Bright, tight and clean, a very collectible first edition. Jacket has some faint staining on the rear, book appears as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Juniper Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beams, Carpenters and Seymour an Introduction

by Salinger, J. D.

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Ed/3rd st. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1959

Description: G+(light fading on edges of covers) G+ DJ(rubbed, some fading on spine) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beam Carpenter and Seymour

by Salinger, J D.

price: $48.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Description: 1963. Heinemann. First. VG/Good, edgewear, chips. 9x6. 248pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Raise High the Roof Beams, Carpenters, and Seymour: an Introduction

by J.D. Salinger

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co. Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine/vg. removable book plate.. 248, Dedication page is before the second title page.. LC#63-8969 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?