Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
ISBN-13:9780395203378ISBN:0395203376
Description: Fair. 0395203376 Former Library, withdrawn. Covers and edges of boards are worn. Shows lots of use. Pages are unmarked. Still usable. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780395340677ISBN:0395340675
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1983-03-23
ISBN-13:9780395340677ISBN:0395340675
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780395340677. read more
Description: Bill Peet. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Children's. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ExLib: usual markings. No DJ. Book is tight and clean with unmarked text and minor edgewear. Corners are rubbed. Light general soiling to back board. Pages are bright and clean and crisp with vivid illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston:
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780395203378ISBN:0395203376
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0395203376. Illustrated by the author. Twenty-second printing (library binding-NOT ex-library). Very good in a very good (edge worn with a few small chips) dust jacket. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA USA
Date Published: 1967
Description: Peet, Bill. Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to. 4TO HARDCOVER. 1ST EDITION. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE DUSTJACKET IS PRICE CLIPPED. SOME SHELFWEAR/CHIPPING AND DISCOLORATION OF THE EDGES, ONE CHIP AND ONE TEAR APPROX. 3/8 INCH EACH ON THE BACK COVER, A 1.5 INCH CRAYON MARK ON THE FRONT. CLOTH COVER GREEN/BLACK. DUSTJACKET WHITE/RED/BROWN. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children
Date Published: 1/8/1975
ISBN-13:9780395203378ISBN:0395203376
Description: Good. 0395203376 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 46, 136. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780395340677ISBN:0395340675
Description: New. The creator of whimsical fantasies featuring a bevy of lifelike and lovable creatures, Bill Peet consistently combined excellent storytelling with enduring illustrations, becoming one of the most popular picture book creators of our time. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.