New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Power & the Prophet: #3

by Robert Don Hughes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Power and the Prophet

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Del Rey, 1st Edition, April 85, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Fair. Condition. Creasing of spine, hinges and covers, with edgewear and chipping. paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Power and the Prophet (Book Three of Pelmen the Powershaper)

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Book/Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" April 1985 1st paperback print. Fair Cond. Very light spine crease. Front and back cover edges frayed. Book shows signs and discoloration from water damage. No store stamps. No ink marks. A lot of handling and shelf wear. Setting: Nemesis in Ngandib-Mar! Pelmen the powershaper was over his head in trouble. Trouble was nothing new to him, but this time it was too much. His beloved Serphimera had left him without a word of farewell. His old rival, the sorceress ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power and the Prophet

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power & the Prophet: #3

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Book Three of Pelmen the Powershaper Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power & the Prophet (#3) (Pelmen the Powershaper, Book 3)

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Very Good. Very light tanning otherwise text is smooth and clean. Nice cover and spine.; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenta Pierce Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power and the Prophet

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power & the Prophet: (#3) (Pelmen the Powershaper, Book 3)

by Robert Don Hughes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Very Good. Bottom left corner of back cover is slightly damaged. spine is sun-damaged. book otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power and the Prophet

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $2.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: First Printing ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Ballantine Books. 1985. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. Good with no dust jacket. Spine Is slanted and creased. Covers creased along spine. Corners bumped. Edges show wear. Scuff mark on front cover where a price sticker was removed. Covers rubbed... 0345303539. A good tight clean copy. Pelmen the Powershaper. Mass Market PB. Vol. 3. 339 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power & the Prophet: (#3) (Pelmen the Powershaper, Book 3)

by Robert Don Hughes

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power and the Prophet

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy, book 3 of Pelmen the Powershaper, 339 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power the Prophet

by Robert Don Hughes

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Fine. Faint creasing 3 Pelmen the Powershaper Book 3 Pelmen who defeated the two headed dragon Vicia Heinox now must gather his allies and defeat other powershapers while attempting to return some of the power thats been misused over time to the creator But her falls for. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power and the Prophet (Book Three of Pelmen the Powershaper).

by Hughes, Robert Don.

price: $3.30

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. First Edition, stated. First Printing presumed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight copy. One faint, thin crease on spine. Minor edge/corner wear and gloss chipping. A couple of mild dents on cvr edges. Cover is slightly rubbed. Age tanning. MM paperback. 339 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power & the Prophet: (#3) (Pelmen the Powershaper, Book 3)

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Fine. 0345303539 Book three of Pelmen The Powershaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power & the Prophet: (#3) (Pelmen the Powershaper, Book 3)

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $4.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Good. 0345303539 Good condition paperback, light shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power & the Prophet: (#3) (Pelmen the Powershaper, Book 3)

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Good. 0345303539 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power & the Prophet: #3

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power and the Prophet

by Hughes, Robert Don (Cover Illustration By Darrell K. Sweet. )

price: $5.42

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback original Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Very good. (Paperback original) Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. (Fantasy) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power and the Prophet, Book Three of the Powershaper

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $7.70

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power and the Prophet. Book Three of Pelmen the Powershaper

by Robert Don Hughes

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Del Ray, New York USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0345303539 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Wear to cover. Nemesis in Ngandib-Mar. 339 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci-Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Power & the Prophet: #3

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Fair. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Schick, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power & the Prophet: (#3) (Pelmen the Powershaper, Book 3)

by Robert Don Hughes

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Good. Good binding with 339 pages. Cover has a picture of a person with there hands bound in front of a king on his throne with a eagle like bird outlined with blue magic. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power & the Prophet

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: G+ 0345303539. The book is clean and tight.; Pelmen the Powershaper, Book 3; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power & the Prophet: (#3) (Pelmen the Powershaper, Book 3)

by Robert Don Hughes

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Good. Lt. edge/corner wear on cover. Some age fading on spine. Else Good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power & the Prophet: (#3)

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Very Good. Del Rey 1985 light crease to glossy cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Power and the Prophet

by Hughes, Robert Don

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Del Rey Book/ Ballantine Books, New York NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780345303530 ISBN: 0345303539

Description: Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine and wrapper creasing, heavy edgewear, spine sunfaded, spine foot taped, bookseller stamp inside front cover; Book Three of Pelmen the Powershaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.