» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The buffet cookbook.

by Ruth Langland Holberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The buffet cookbook.

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enl. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. lightly worn on edges small minor rips in spine of jacket. 276 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth L.

price: $2.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional P Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1/1/1955

Description: Very Good. B000VBDWZS We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y121K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Ruth L. Holberg

price: $2.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co Date Published: 1951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Ruth Langland Holberg

price: $2.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in GOOD- jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Ruth L. Holberg

price: $2.39

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. Excellent dj, the mildest of ruffle along edges. 1955 is latest date inside. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Ruth Langland Holberg

price: $2.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Ruth Langland Holberg

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Crowell, 1951. Hardcover, no DJ. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Very Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook Enlarged Edition

by Ruth L. Holberg

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Orange boards good with heavy rubbing/wear at edges and chips at spine. Occasional notes. Some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy Bend Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $4.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: Book is Very Good+ Dust jacket is Good+, 1 small tear, very light rubbing, price not clipped. 8vo. 276 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buffet Cookbook, the, Enlarged Edition

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover; former library book, no dust jacket, worn edges, stickers and stamps on cover and pages; RTB130. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enlarged Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1962

Description: Good+ to Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top half of pages lightly wavy, 1" area worn along bottom board edge by outer corner, corner tips worn. Orange covers with gray lettering on spine. 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Ruth L. Holberg

price: $7.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co Date Published: 1/1/1951

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co., New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover clean, bumped, rubbed. Pages clean. Jacket pieces laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo. Cover scuffed, with well worn edges & small tears, sunned spine. Text clean & tight. Previous book price wrote on first page. Cover of book bumped on spine & corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth L.

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Thomas Crowell NY, cr1955

Description: Dj w/ Sleeve. 8vo. 276pps Good+ in Good+ DJ some tears on dj, some fading on spine, stain on inside of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth L.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Buffet Cookbook Enlarged Edition

by Ruth L. Holberg

price: $3.80

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Ex-library General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Buffet Cookbook Enlarged Edition

by Ruth L. Holberg

price: $4.09

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1962

Description: VeryGood. VG, no dust jacket, Spotless, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Buffet Cookbook, the, Enlarged Edition

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printings Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., NY Date Published: 1955

Description: Book Very Good. Dust Jacket Some Damage. 8 1/4" 276 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" and shorter chips with long tears along edges. Price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Buffet Cookbook.

by Holberg, Ruth Langland

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Enl. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 276 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2 B Enjoyed Again, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth L.

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Illustrated. V.G. +/V.G. + The book is clean and fresh with no previous owner's markings and the price intact on the dust-jacket flap. 214 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth L.

price: $13.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co.

Description: Very Good. B000NUIJRI 77__** UNREAD GREAT HARDBACK + DUSTJACKET / complete version ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback

Description: Very Good. TC NY (1955 1951) Enlarged edn very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Buffet Cookbook

by Holberg, Ruth L.

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co., N. Y. Date Published: 1951

Description: Vg/poor dc Source book for easy, economical and original entertaining. Planned for maidless households that breaks neither back or bank. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11th House Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.