» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart

by Pamella Z Asquith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart

by Asquith, Pamella Z

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 141 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Fine. Hardcover, DJ, All pages clean and tight, Appears to be unread. From Private CollectorNo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart

by Pamela Asquith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632215 ISBN: 0517632217

Description: Good. Very good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart

by Pamela Asquith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517632215 ISBN: 0517632217

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 11/7/1984 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart

by Pamela Asquith

price: $2.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1987-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780517632215 ISBN: 0517632217

Description: Very Good. Very good condition never read hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart

by Asquith, Pamela

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517632215 ISBN: 0517632217

Description: Fine. 0517632217. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart

by Asquith, Pamela

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517632215 ISBN: 0517632217

Description: Very Good. 0517632217. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart

by Pamela Asquith

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517632215 ISBN: 0517632217

Description: Good. 1987-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart

by Asquith, Pamela

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 6/3/1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632215 ISBN: 0517632217

Description: Very Good. 0517632217 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z22T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1984. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart

by Outlet Book Company Staff; Random House Value Publishing Staff

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. 7 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Asquith's Pamella Z.

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Illustrated by Pamella Z. Asquith. As New in Near Fine dust jacket Quarter inch tear and slight edge rubbing to DJ. 0517546213. Clean text and board. As new book. Charts 8vo 141 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart

by Asquith, Pamella Z

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 141 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Publishing, Rh Value

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped. Jacket has 1 small tear. 141 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamella Z

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight copy! 141 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Publishing, Rh Value

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket has short tears. 141 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Publishing, Rh Value

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket has 1 small tear. 141 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamela Z.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: As New in Very Good+ jacket. 141p. Light edgewear on jacket. How to make tarts that look store bought but taste homemade. Instructions & tips.15 pastry doughs, 15 fillings, 8 fruit glazes, over 50 recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BePlace Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamella Z.

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, 1982

Description: Hardcover. Small Quarto. Near Fine condition in a Near Fine dust jacket. 141 pages, with recipes throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book By Its Cover, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamella Z.

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517632215 ISBN: 0517632217

Description: Fine in Very Good (+) jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamela Z Asquiths Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamela

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Harmony Books 1982. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamella Z.

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517546215 ISBN: 0517546213

Description: Fine in near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.