» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: A collection of original fairy tales by ten science fiction and fantasy writers, including Isaac Asimov, Lester del Rey, and Anne McCaffrey.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Once Upon a Time

by Del Rey, Lester (Editor), And Kessler, Risa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Very Good. 0345362632 Great condition book with only mild wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Very Good in good jacket. First Edition. light sun-fading front cover & spine. Edge-creased dust jacket. 1st ed. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Risa Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Risa Kessler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Used-Acceptable. No Jacket. No Dust Jacket. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time-a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Del Rey, Lester, Edited By And Risa Kessler

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Straight/tight. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric G Meeks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time

by Del Rey, Lester (Editor), and Kessler, Risa (Editor)

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Pangrazio, Michael. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Very good, clean and no marks except for previous owner's name. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Del Rey, Lester

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Editor-Lester Del Rey; Editor-Rita Kessler

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1991-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Very Good. Almost like new. Minor shelf wear, price clipped on inside flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Del Rey, Lester, And Kessler, Risa

price: $7.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Spine Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Michael Pangrazio. Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Printing. Includes full-page color illustrations on glossy pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Del Rey, Lester & Kessler, Risa, Editors

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Fair. Fair DJ. Pangrazio, Michael. 8vo = over 9" 336pp. Blue boards w/blue cloth spine are bumped on top/bottom of spine and corners. Dj has some small tears on edges, some slight scuffing/soiling. Inside of back of dj has large water stain and blue from boards has leaked over. Back cover of book is bubbled and water stained. Around page 249 to the end the pages of text have a three wave ripple on top of page, pages with the color plates have a brown stain. Earlier pages have a much less ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Del Rey, Lester

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Pangrazzio, Michael. Good in Good jacket. Once Upon a Time-A Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales by various authors including Isaac Asimov, C. J. Cherryh, Lester del Rey & others, edited by Lester del Rey and Risa Kessler, illustrated by Michael Pangrazzio (10 beautiful glossy color plates), published by Ballantine Books-A Del Rey Book-stated First Edition 1991. Hardback 336+ page book has moisture staining on lower part of first several pages plus a little on lower edge of front binding and paper ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Faity Tales

by Del Rey, Lester & Risa Kessler

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, NY USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Michael Pangrazio. VG, Cup Rings on Boards. G, Dj Edge Tears. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Del Rey, Lester

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Pangrazzio, Michael. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Once Upon a Time-A Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales by various authors including Isaac Asimov, C. J. Cherryh, Lester del Rey & others, edited by Lester del Rey and Risa Kessler, illustrated by Michael Pangrazzio (10 beautiful glossy color plates), published by Ballantine Books-A Del Rey Book-stated First Edition 1991. Hardback 336+ page book is quite clean and in very good+ condition with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-nice ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time

by Del Rey, Lester (Editor), and Kessler, Risa (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Pangrazio, Michael. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Fugal, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: VG. First edition. Scrape on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time

by Del Rey, Lester (Editor), and Kessler, Risa (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Pangrazio, Michael. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. first printing. Large hard cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: a Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales

by Del Rey, Lester (Ed. ); Kessler, Risa (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Quarter blue cloth binding. 336pp. Color illustrations by Michael Pangrazio. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once Upon a Time: Prince Delightful and the Flameless Dragon / Imaginary Friends / Gwydion and the Dragon / Fairy Godmother / Thistledown / the Old Soul / Changeling / the Tinkling of Fairybells / the Quest of a Sensible Man / Portrait of a Hero

by Del Rey, Lester / Kessler, Risa ( Editors ) Asimov, Isaac / Brooks, Terry / Cherryh, C. J. / Del Rey, Lester / Dexter, Susan...

price: $10.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballentine / Del Rey Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345362636 ISBN: 0345362632

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book has owners name written on overleaf. minor scratches and dents to jacket with minor scuffing and small bends at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.