|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Monet Water Lilies
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Outlet, And Stuckey, Charles F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. smells of tobacco. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: New. 088363323X Brand New! ! Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Dust Jacket Cover. Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet: Water Lilies
by
Charles F. Stuckey, Illustrated By Monet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760722688
ISBN: 0760722684
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DUST JACKET NOTES: VG-/ Repaired jacket has light curling, scuffing, edge wear and corner wear. NOT price clipped. BOOK NOTES: VG+ folio/ Book has minimal cover wear including very light edge bumping, and a 1/2 inch tear to the front page board; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CDP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Charles F Stuckey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Monet: Water Lilies
by
Monet, Claude; Stuckey, Charles F. (Editor)
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. Oblong Folio. Binding is lightly bumped at bottom edge. Dust jacket has very light rubbing. 132pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmark Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet: Water Lilies (Including 99 Illustrations)
by
Stuckey, Charles F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane
ISBN-13: 9780517060919
ISBN: 0517060914
Description: Fine. 0517060914. read more
|
|
Monet: Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles F., Editor
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions;, N. Y. :
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: Illustrated by Claude Monet. Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 088363323X. 132 pages; Oblong 4to; Very large (30 x 40 cm) 12 x 16 inches. 65 beautiful color reproductions including 36 fold-outs. 20 b/w illustrations. Endnotes.; Reprint.; Small dent to top edge of rear board. Minor wear to tips. read more
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: Very Good. 088363323X Back cover of Dust jacket must have gotten wet-has light stain-Pages are clean & crisp-Not available for or international ing-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Charles F. Stuckey
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760722688
ISBN: 0760722684
Description: Very Good. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, Oblong. The book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visversa books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles F.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517060919
ISBN: 0517060914
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder Hard Cover W/DJ VG/VG. -SHIPPING BY MEDIA RATE ONLY-Other than smallest remainder dot to bottom edge, book and dust jacket are clean and bright. Brodart Covered. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, Oblong. 65 colorplates, of which 36 fold out up to five feet in width. 20 additional b/w illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles, Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 088363323X. Hardcover is dark blue with gold lettering on front spine. Green endpapers. Pages are clean and tight. "Painted in his famous garden in Giverny, France, Monet's Water Lilies are among the most popular of his creations and among the greatest achievements in 20th century art. Now, reproduced for the first time in an appropriate size and format, these magnificent works are presented as the feasts for the eye that they were intended to be. Of the 65 ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pegasusbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles F.
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Park Lane, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Illustrated by Monet, Claude. vg; 132 pp. onblon 4to read more
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Outlet, and Stuckey, Charles F
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Gramercy Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517060919
ISBN: 0517060914
Description: New in fine dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages, new condition, dj bright shiny, very slightest of corner rubs. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles F.
Binding: Blue Cloth Hardbound With DJ
Publisher: Park Lane
Date Published: 1991
Description: Like New. "Everyone discusses [my art] and pretends to understand, as if it were necessary to understand, when it is simply necessary to love" Claude Monet Florent Fels Propos d'artistes, Paris, 1925. This oversize book is beautifully illustrated throughout in both full color and black and white. 132 Pages. This book is in very good to like new condition with a dust jacket. KEYWORDS: Painting Paintings Art Paint Artist Artists. "Everyone discusses [my art] and pretends to understand, as if it ... read more
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Charles F Stuckey
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 132. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles F.
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517060919
ISBN: 0517060914
Description: NEW/NFINE. Blue boards. Extraordinary 18"x12" volume with several foldouts to 60" of Monet's exquisite floral paintings. shipping premium. [BMag] read more
|
|
Monet: Water Lilies (Including 99 Illustrations)
by
Charles F. Stuckey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517060919
ISBN: 0517060914
Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Hardcover. read more
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Charles F Stuckey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Monet: Water Lilies (Including 99 Illustrations)
by
Charles F. Stuckey
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780517060919
ISBN: 0517060914
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: Good. 088363323X Cover shows wear, text is good, no apparent writing or underlining. d available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet: Water Lilies (Including 99 Illustrations)
by
Stuckey, Charles F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Park Lane
ISBN-13: 9780517060919
ISBN: 0517060914
Description: Good. 0517060914 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Monet: Water Lilies
Binding: Oversized hardcover in dj.
Publisher: Beaux Arts Editions
ISBN-13: 9780883633236
ISBN: 088363323X
Description: VG in dust jacket that shows wear/rubbing at edges and damaged edge. read more
|
|
Monet: Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, NY
Date Published: 1988
Description: Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Monet Water Lilies
by
Stuckey, Charles F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517060919
ISBN: 0517060914
Description: Dust jacket rippled. 0517060914 Top edges a bit wavy o/w VG/Dust jacket rippled. Hardbound, Large oblong book. 65 colorplateof which 36 color plate are fold out panoramas also 24 b/willustrations. read more
|
| | |