available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Century of the Wind
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Very Good. read more
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Fine. 0394757262 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Memory of Fire III: Century of the Wind (Part Three of a Trilogy)
by
Galeano, Eduardo; Belfrage, Cedric (Translator)
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Good+ 8vo. Good+, trade paperback, pen marks and margin notes throughout the first fourth of the text, edges slightly bumped. 316 pp. Fiction, historical, Latin America. read more
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Fine. 0394757262 NO creasing on covers or spine, covers crisp & clean. Pages are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text. Overall condition is LIKE NEW Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! . read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wit's End Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
OR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Century of the Wind: Part Three of a Trilogy
by
Galeano, Eduardo
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Pantheon Books, c1988
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Fine. THIS IS A 1988 PAPERBACK BOOK IN NEW CONDITION UNMARKED. read more
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: New. Book ships next business day, satisfaction guaranteed. Free online USPS tracking and confirmation available. read more
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind
by
Galeano, Eduardo H, and Belfrage, Cedric (Translated by)
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This copy is in good to very fine condition with no internal or external marking. An unread copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Memory of Fire, III. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R. Bradley ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Century of Wind
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Very good. (Memory of Fire, 3). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind (Memory of Fire, Vol 3)
by
Eduardo Galeano
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Memory of Fire: V 3: Century of the Wind
by
Galeano, Eduardo H, and Belfrage, Cedric (Translated by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780394757261
ISBN: 0394757262
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Memory of Fire, III. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Supercoolbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 15, 2009
By Jcrandspace ,
Memramcook, NB, Canada
"a very poetic account of the highs -some- and the lows -many- with which the various countries that make up south and central america, plus mexico endured in the twentieth century. if you happen to be a right wing prosletyzer this book might open your eyes or harden your heart as it slant is certainly socialist. but if your not moved by the manipulation, suffering, failed bravery of so many murdered visionaries than maybe you don't have a heart. i need to read the entire trilogy."
rating
4 out of 5
Dec 31, 2008
By Caitlin ,
Panama
"Great history written in a really interesting and different way. Beautiful and painful stories."
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 13, 2008
By Zach ,
Tucson, AZ
"Probably my favorite book from Jane Miller's craft class at U of A (that I hadn't read at least). Educational too! I guess I'm reading the trilogy backwards, if I ever get around to the other two."
rating
5 out of 5
Jul 10, 2008
By Erica ,
New York, NY
"I'd give it 6 stars if I could. Beautiful, lyrical and important."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis
by
Eduardo H Galeano, Tom Engelhardt (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $11.90!
Open Veins of Latin America: Five Centuries of the Pillage of a Continent
by
Eduardo Galeano, Cedric Belfrage (Translator)
see all
from $8.79!
new only
from $12.41!
Memory of Fire
by
Eduardo H. Galeano, Cedric Belfrage
see all
from $7.00!
Upside Down: A Primer for the Looking-Glass World
by
Eduardo H Galeano
see all
from $5.00!
new only
from $12.02!
Las venas abiertas de América Latina
by
Eduardo H Galeano
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Memory of Fire V 2: Faces & Masks
by
Eduardo H Galeano, Cedric Belfrage (Translator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $29.00!