» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: H B Vestal. Good. The Voyage of the Mayflower-The Pilgrims Voyage to America & Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Good. 0394900634 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers (Step-Up Books)

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966

Description: Vestal H.B. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 11/12/1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Fine. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers, Step-Up Books

by Elizabeth Payne; Illustrator-H.B. Vestal

price: $2.40

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966-01-01

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY POCKET, TINY CORNER BUMPS, NAME ON OUTSIDE OF BOOK PAGES W/MARKER, PICTORIAL BOARDS, IN COLOR, mild outside of book pages light toning, READING WHITE, MILD TO LIGHT EDGE WEAR, LIGHT BACK COVER FOXING AND SURFACE RUB, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Good. Ex library, illustrated by h.b. vestal Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Good. Nice art cover. See MY SCAN in listing for cover. copy. From private library. Name written inside. FREE Delivery Confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra mailing protection. Free Delivery Confirmation is included with each item. Mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $4.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Very Good. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. Some shelf wear pages clean and tight All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966

Description: VG in VG DJ. also a pictorial cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Vestal, H. B.

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Step Up Books, 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ISBN: 039480063x. Book is in good condition, BCE, with some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet The Pilgrim Fathers; Meet George Washington; Meet Thomas Jefferson; Meet Benjamin Franklin

by Payne, Elizabeth; Heilbroner, Joan; Barrett, Marvin; Scarf, Maggi

price: $10.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book club edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1966

Description: Vestal, H.B.; Mays, Victor; Torres, Angelo; Beckhoff, Harry. Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, wear to cover, especially corners. 4 volume set. Includes illustrations. Paper over boards, sewn binding, 86 pgs, . illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. 4 books for the price of one. Step-up books series. LCCC#66-10428, 64-19130, 67-19496, 68-10747. (Washington book pub. 1964, Jefferson pub. 1967, Franklin pub. 1968-has 60 pgs. )See also in the same size and format: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers Step Up Book

by Payne, Elizabeth; Illustrated By H. B. Vestal

price: $11.82

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: 1966 Hardcover Good+ condition some light wear Picture cover No Dj Step up Book Illustrated by H. B. Vestal 86 pgs Book Club edition Random House U9 ISBN: 0394900634. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers (Step-Up Books Series_

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: H.B. Vestal. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price; pictorial end papers; 86 clean, unmarked pages; It is the story of the most famous early settlers of America, their voyage across the Atlantic, the first awful winter and the celebration at the first Thanksgiving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Meet the pilgrim fathers

by Payne

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: step up book Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house, ny Date Published: 1966

Description: vestal. New. No dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition. 86 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Acceptable. Aged pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers (Step-Up Books)

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bookclub Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Random House 1/1/1966. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Good /No jacket. Illustrated by H.B. Vestal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1966-01-01

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Elizabeth Payne

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1966. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth A.

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: Good Text Clean. No Dust Jacket. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Randam House, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: H. B. Vestall. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial cover, light corner bumps & over-all rubbing, name inked inside front cover, text reasonably crisp, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394900636 ISBN: 0394900634

Description: 0394900634 light foxing on some of the interior pages DUST JACKET: There is no dust jacket ABOUT THIS BOOK: Nice big lettering for easy reading probably for about 3rd grade level. Combines history with adventure. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meet the Pilgrim Fathers

by Payne, Elizabeth

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9781111108656 ISBN: 111110865X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.