» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Suggests in rhyme a variety of occupational choices.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Sieg, Theodore Le

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Good. Some minor edgewear and tiny crayon marks inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! Maybe You Should Be a Vet!

by Lesieg, Theo; Smollin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! Maybe You Should Be a Vet!

by Lesieg, Theo; Smollin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Sieg, Theodore Le

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Very Good. 0394844483 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X371A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Sieg, Theodore Le

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Very Good. 0394844483 Thanks 04W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Sieg, Theodore Le

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Very Good. 0394844483 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y31S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Sieg, Theodore Le

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Very Good. 0394844483 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X500F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Sieg, Theodore Le

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Very Good. 0394844483 Thanks X22J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! Maybe You Should Be a Vet!

by Lesieg, Theo; Smollin, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beginner Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Good. Last blank page half torn out. Rest of book like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books) By Le Sieg, Theodore

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Good. Hardcover; Random House Books for Young Readers; 1980; 0.2 x 8.7 x 6.2 Inches; Good; Lightly read copy in good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books) By Le Sieg, Theodore

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Good. Hardcover; Random House Books for Young Readers; 1980; 0.2 x 8.7 x 6.2 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly Jet

by Dr Seuss, and LeSieg, Theo, and Le Sieg, Theodore

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twelve And Twenty Media, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Shld Fly Jet (Beginner Book Series: No. 67)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394944487 ISBN: 0394944488

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust jacket cut and pasted to inside cover and flyleaf. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Shld Fly Jet (Beginner Book Series: No. 67)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394944487 ISBN: 0394944488

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Shld Fly Jet (Beginner Book Series: No. 67)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394944487 ISBN: 0394944488

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Shld Fly Jet (Beginner Book Series: No. 67)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394944487 ISBN: 0394944488

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Maybe You Shld Fly Jet

by Theodore Le Sieg

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394844480 ISBN: 0394844483

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 11, 2008
By Janice, Placitas, NM

"We will probably like better in a couple of years."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 8, 2008
By Brandon, The United States

"Maybe i should be a writer."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2007
By Saquib, Northville, MI

"This book remains to be my guiding force in life. It is very deep, just think about it! I read it when I need direction, or there is pressure for my life to morph into a certain way.

Most definitely, one of the Doc's best books.

If anyone has ever found out what a FOICE is, please explain. There are so many choices!

"Don't bother to pack your bags
Or your map
We won't need them where we're goin'
We're goin' where the wind is blowin'
Not knowin' where we're gonna stay""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.