available COPIES
About this title: Suggests in rhyme a variety of occupational choices.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Maybe You Shld Fly Jet
(84 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Sieg, Theodore Le
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Good. Some minor edgewear and tiny crayon marks inside front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! Maybe You Should Be a Vet!
by
Lesieg, Theo; Smollin, Michael
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beginner Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! Maybe You Should Be a Vet!
by
Lesieg, Theo; Smollin, Michael
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beginner Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Sieg, Theodore Le
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 10/12/1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Very Good. 0394844483 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X371A. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Sieg, Theodore Le
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 10/12/1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Very Good. 0394844483 Thanks 04W. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Sieg, Theodore Le
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 10/12/1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Very Good. 0394844483 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y31S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Sieg, Theodore Le
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 10/12/1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Very Good. 0394844483 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X500F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Sieg, Theodore Le
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 10/12/1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Very Good. 0394844483 Thanks X22J. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! Maybe You Should Be a Vet!
by
Lesieg, Theo; Smollin, Michael
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beginner Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Good. Last blank page half torn out. Rest of book like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books) By Le Sieg, Theodore
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Good. Hardcover; Random House Books for Young Readers; 1980; 0.2 x 8.7 x 6.2 Inches; Good; Lightly read copy in good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books) By Le Sieg, Theodore
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Good. Hardcover; Random House Books for Young Readers; 1980; 0.2 x 8.7 x 6.2 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Maybe You Should Fly Jet
by
Dr Seuss, and LeSieg, Theo, and Le Sieg, Theodore
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Shld Fly Jet (Beginner Book Series: No. 67)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394944487
ISBN: 0394944488
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust jacket cut and pasted to inside cover and flyleaf. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Shld Fly Jet (Beginner Book Series: No. 67)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394944487
ISBN: 0394944488
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Shld Fly Jet (Beginner Book Series: No. 67)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394944487
ISBN: 0394944488
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Shld Fly Jet (Beginner Book Series: No. 67)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394944487
ISBN: 0394944488
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Maybe You Should Fly a Jet! (Beginner Books)
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Maybe You Shld Fly Jet
by
Theodore Le Sieg
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394844480
ISBN: 0394844483
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Sep 11, 2008
By Janice ,
Placitas, NM
"We will probably like better in a couple of years."
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 8, 2008
By Brandon ,
The United States
"Maybe i should be a writer."
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2007
By Saquib ,
Northville, MI
"This book remains to be my guiding force in life. It is very deep, just think about it! I read it when I need direction, or there is pressure for my life to morph into a certain way. Most definitely, one of the Doc's best books. If anyone has ever found out what a FOICE is, please explain. There are so many choices! "Don't bother to pack your bags Or your map We won't need them where we're goin' We're goin' where the wind is blowin' Not knowin' where we're gonna stay""
Customer rating:
3.9
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
11 out of 11
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.