|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This comprehensive book includes different types of hors d'oeuvres (layered, skewered, etc.), plus a section on the ever-popular classics. It also features sidebars full of techniques, how-tos, and substitutions, as well as Martha Stewart's inimitable tips for entertaining.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
(143 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Stewart, Martha, And Bosch, Peter (Photographer)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Martha Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Martha Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Martha Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Martha Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Ex-library. 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Martha Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Martha Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacke. read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Stewart, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Very Good. 0517554550 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Stewart, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Very Good. 0517554550 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Martha Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1984-12-13
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres: the Creation and Presentation of Fabulous Finger Foods
by
Stewart, Martha
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Pub
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Very Good in Good ++ jacket. Clean tight unmarked copy, no age toning, dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf and edge wear, no rips, 165 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors d'Oeuvres: The Creation and Presentation of Fabulous Finger Foods
by
Stewart, Martha
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Bosch, Peter (Photographer) Very good in very good dust jacket. Name on front flyleaf and slight edge chips to dustjacket, otherwise VG. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. 165 pages. Apparent First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Stewart, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: 1984, 1st ed., O.P., Clarkson Potter. 0517554550. HB, 4to, 165pp, VG/VG for age with some scuffing and shelf wear and very minor soiling to front and top edges. Say what you will, but Martha can cook and she has a knack for making everything yummy. The creation and presentation of fabulous International finger foods, never mind the dress, okay? Entertaining, Cookbooks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A.A. Wright Book,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres: the Creation and Presentation of Fabulous Finger Food
by
Stewart, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Martha Stewart
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1984-12-13
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Very Good. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Stewart, Martha, and Bosch, Peter (Photographer)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. stated first ed. oh my look at the cover photo read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
melissa conant,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres: the Creation and Presentation of Fabulous Finger Foods
by
Stewart, Martha
Edition: Hard Cover First Edition Stated
Binding: Green Cloth/Gilt Lettering
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Inc., New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0517554550 A very clean and tight hard cover First Edition / First Printing stated. No markings of any kind. Illustrated with numerous color photographs. 165pp including index. read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres: the Creation and Presentation of Fabulous Finger Foods
by
Stewart, Martha; Spungen, Susan
Edition: F First Edition (stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Inc., NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Bosch, Peter. J NF jacket. F. Hardcover with dust jacket. This is the first issue of the title which Stewart later reprinted and expanded in 1999. Has over 150 luscious recipes and recipe variations with color photos. A lovely copy with very light wear to DJ, else in Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books on High,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Stewart, Martha, and Bosch, Peter (Photographer)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. . read more
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres: the Creation & Presentation of Fabulous Finger Food
by
Stewart, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publi, Toronto, ON, Canada
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Fair. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. First Edition. ISBN: 0-517-55455-0. DJ slight edgewear, slightly soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Martha Stewart
Edition: 1st Edition, 8th Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. INTERIOR: Near Pristine, unmarked, crease on p. 107, price written-ffep. COVER BOARDS: Pristine. DUSTJACKET: not price clipped, minor edge/corner wear, light scratches/surface rubbing. BINDING: excellent. ---165 p. 175 full-color photographs illustrate Hors d'Oeuvres, featuring 150 recipes for delectable "finger foods" to serve at 13 different parties. 175 full-color photographs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bobs Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres: the Creation and Presentation of Fabulous Finger Food
by
Stewart, Martha
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Rubbings DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
by
Stewart, Martha
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517554555
ISBN: 0517554550
Description: Very good. Very good book in very good dust jacket. Pages clean and nice. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Martha Stewart's Hors D'Oeuvres
| | | |