» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mark: A New Transaltion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mark: A New Transaltion

by C S Mann, Patrick Mann

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27) used book

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27)

by C.S. Mann

price: $12.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight tear in DJ In Stock. Ships from Michigan, United States. International shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dove Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Anchor Bible, Mark used book

The Anchor Bible, Mark

by Mann, C.S.

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 715 pp, usual library markings, otherwise clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27) used book

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27)

by Mann, C.S.

price: $15.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Good. 0385032536 TITLE: Anchor-MarkAUTHOR: Mann, CsISBN 10: 0385032536ISBN 13: 9780385032537BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1986PAGES: 714DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mark used book

Mark

by Mann, C.S.

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0385032536. 8vo. 752 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Gospel According to St. Mark used book

Gospel According to St. Mark

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc., U.S., London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight, wear to dj edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dear Old Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mark (the Anchor Bible, Volume 27) a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Mark (the Anchor Bible, Volume 27) a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Mann, C. S.

price: $30.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Very Good+ 0385032536. Red textured cloth with embossed anchor on cover, silver lettering on spine. 366 pages including indices. Ex-Bangor Theological Seminary Library; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy; Anchor Bible; 1.37 x 9.49 x 6.36 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible) used book

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible)

by C.S. Mann

price: $31.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 17 September, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Acceptable. 0385032536. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mark: the Anchor Bible; Volume 27 a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Mark: the Anchor Bible; Volume 27 a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Mann, C. S.

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. New Testament Commentary. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Scant ul. Binding sound. Nice hardcover; Dj. Anchor Bible # 27. Presents "an action-packed, nonstop picture of Jesus' public life". The humanity of Jesus and the secrecy shrouding his divine nature. 714 pages. Contact Steels for more New Testament Commentaries. Selling Christian books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27) used book

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27)

by C.S. Mann

price: $44.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1986-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27) used book

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27)

by C.S. Mann

price: $44.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1986-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Mann, C. S.

price: $44.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As New copy with light jacket wear. (D060) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tocharian Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Mann, C.S.

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: VG. First Edition, second printing. Red cloth in good condition, some wear to spine ends, but otherwise very good in a slightly chipped yet good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27) used book

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27)

price: $53.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Mann, C. S.

price: $57.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Good. 0385032536 Good. Anchor Bible edition. Jacket slightly chafed at the edges. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27) used book

Mark: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary (the Anchor Bible, Vol. 27)

by C.S. Mann

price: $73.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Anchor-Mark used book

Anchor-Mark

by Mann, Cs

price: $26.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY ISBN-13: 9780385032537 ISBN: 0385032536

Description: DJ 1986 714p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.