» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Loyalists

by Donald Barr Chidsey

About this title: Discusses the beliefs, activities, and eventual fate of colonists loyal to England during the Revolution.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Loyalists

by Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517504208 ISBN: 0517504200

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loyalists

by Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517504208 ISBN: 0517504200

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loyalists

by Crown

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517504208 ISBN: 0517504200

Description: Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Loyalists: the Story of Those Americans Who Fought Against Independence

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517504208 ISBN: 0517504200

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, tight square spine, no marks in text; jacket spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Loyalists: the Story of Those Americans Who Fought Against Independence

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517504208 ISBN: 0517504200

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Former college lib. volume. Tight binding, good hinges, clean text. --I only list books I own. Not a mega lister-an old guy living in the Virginia mountains, growing his own garden and reading a great deal. -Dick Haynes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Loyalists: the Story of Those Americans Who Fought Against Independence

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517504208 ISBN: 0517504200

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517504200. Blue cloth hardcovers have few light spots. Bookplate adhesive remnant on front free endpaper, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed, not price-clipped.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Loyalists the Story of Those Americans Who Fought Against Independence

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517504208 ISBN: 0517504200

Description: B/W Illustrations. Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 213pgs(Index) 3/8" DJ tear head of spine, DJ spine just slightly faded, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price. Unclipped. ISBN 0517504200. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Loyalists

by Donald Chidsey

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, N.Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-library book in good used cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Loyalists

price: $9.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517504208 ISBN: 0517504200

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Loyalists. the Story of Those Americans Who Fought Against Independence

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Crown Publishers (1973)

Description: 1st edition. 12mo., 213pp., cloth, index, very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WellRead Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.