» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living Recovery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The familiar words "life goes on" describes the challenging realities we must face when we begin recovering from an addiction. All the pamphlets in the bestselling Hazelden Pocket Power series are collected in this volume to provide inspiration and support and help the recovering individual deal with the different stages encountered in the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Publishing, and Hazelden, and Schneider, Jennifer, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballantine Books ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear & bends on cover, light creases on spine, light slant to book, 3 pge corners bent, stk #2381L8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Publishing, and Hazelden, and Schneider, Jennifer, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballantine Books ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Md Schneider, Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Md Schneider, Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Md Schneider, Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Good. X-library, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery: Inspirational Moments for 12 Step Living used book

Living Recovery: Inspirational Moments for 12 Step Living

by Men & Women In Anonymous Programs

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Text stain. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Schneider M.D., Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Schneider M.D., Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Publishing, and Hazelden, and Schneider, Jennifer, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ballantine Books ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery By Hazelden Staff; Schneider, Jennifer Md; Klaas, Joe... used book

Living Recovery By Hazelden Staff; Schneider, Jennifer Md; Klaas, Joe...

by Hazelden Staff; Jennifer Md Schneider; Joe Klaas; Gayle Rossellini; Mark Worden

price: $3.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990-07-14 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Very Good. Great copy! Book is solid, spine uncreased and pages clean but does show moderate shelf wear to cover and spine. Ships within 24 hrs! Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wishbone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Learning to put the principles of recovery into adction daily, by men and women in anonymous 12-step programs. Clean, tight, unmarked, minimum self wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery: Inspirational Moments for 12 Step Living (a Hazelden Recovery Book) used book

Living Recovery: Inspirational Moments for 12 Step Living (a Hazelden Recovery Book)

by Hazelden

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York City, New York, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps; 258 pages; Textblock is tight with unmarked pages; Brightly-colored cover with no tears, no creasing to the spine and modest shelf and edge wear; ....(Whether you're recovering from addiction, live, or work with someone who is, the principles of Twelve-Step living as outlined in this book, offers tools for a richer, healthier life. Provides an in-depth look at twenty-two tools for recovery, and guidance with reflections on some challenging realities we ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Anonymous

price: $11.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: [0-345-36785-5] 1991, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near fine.......(Self Help) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Md Schneider, Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Md Schneider, Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Md Schneider, Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Md Schneider, Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Md Schneider, Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Md Schneider, Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff, Jennifer Md Schneider, Joe Klaas, Gayle Rossellini, Mark Worden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff; M.D., Jennifer Schneider; Klaas, Joe; Rossellini, Gayle; Worden, Mark

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 7/14/1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Very Good. 0345367855 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff; M.D., Jennifer Schneider; Klaas, Joe; Rossellini, Gayle; Worden, Mark

price: $2.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 7/14/1990 ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Very Good. 0345367855 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Living Recovery used book

Living Recovery

by Hazelden Staff

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345367853 ISBN: 0345367855

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 1st Ballantine Books ed Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.