» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Buffalo Bill's Wild West : an American legend

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Buffalo Bill's Wild West : an American legend

by R. L. Wilson, Greg Martin

About this title: A lavish and unique celebration of the Wild West, this book stars the original frontier heroes who created the image of the West for the world, including Buffalo Bill Cody, Texas Jack Omohundro, Wild Bill Hickok, Annie Oakley, Captain Jack Crawford, and Sitting Bull. 385 photos, 225 in color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by R.L. Wilson

price: $3.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by Wilson, R.L.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: Good. 0375501061 Library Resale-Usual Markings. Plastic Protective Cover. (HC) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: An American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: An American Legend

by Wilson, R L, and Sandberg, Douglas, and Beard, Peter H

price: $6.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by Wilson, R. L.; Martin, Greg

price: $6.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books ISBN-13: 9780785818946 ISBN: 0785818944

Description: Good. 0785818944 cover worn and torn, corners scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by R.L. Wilson

price: $9.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, withdrawn and cancelled library book with usual markings, dust jacket protect by a clear mylar cover. T4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by Wilson, R.L.; Martin, Greg

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785818946 ISBN: 0785818944

Description: Good/Good. 0785818944 Creasing and light wear on jacket edge. Due the size and weight of this item, I am unable to ship outside of the USA and Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West. an American Legend new book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West. an American Legend

by R.L. Wilson & Greg Martin

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785818946 ISBN: 0785818944

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by R.L. Wilson

price: $21.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by Wilson, R. L

price: $21.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 316 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by Wilson, R.L., With Greg Martin

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Coauthor Hardcover 1998. Inscribed and signed by coauthor, Greg Martin. Dustjacket in brodart cover shows minor closed tear to spine head. Pages unmarked and clean. Binding firm. Boards in near fine condition. [316 pages] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by Wilson, R. L. With Greg Martin

price: $28.39

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: 1st edition. 222 x 288mm (landscape). Pp vii +316 illustrated in colour throughout. Brown cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Roanoke Product Identification label taped to ffe else Very Good without dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West an American Legend

by Wilson, R.L.

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0375501061. Slight bump to top corners; 1 x 11.38 x 8.88 Inches; No theme in history has captured the imagination like the American West, and no presentation of the drama            surpassed the original Wild West shows. In this unparalleled theater, the cast of characters were themselves authentic heroes: Buffalo Bill Cody, Texas Jack Omohundro, Wild Bill Hickok, Captain A. H. Bogardus, Annie Oakley, Doc Carver ("Evil Spirit of the Plains"), ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danbom & Son Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West, an American Legend-

by Wilson, R.L. With Greg Martin

price: $37.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (1998) 1st ed.

Description: 42.95. AS NEW CONDITION IN FINE DUST JACKET-Crisp and Clean- Annie Oakley, Guns, Programs, Del Castello Collection. NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-Beautiful Condition- Random House (1998) 1st edition-Shipped in a sturdy box with padding- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West

by Wilson, R.L.; Martin, Greg

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853673672 ISBN: 1853673676

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. Oblong. First UK Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by Wilson, R.L.

price: $60.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1998, 1st Ed. 316 pages. Hardcover with dustjacket in protected mylar cover (removable). Book & Dustjacket are in Very Good-Excellent Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) Books well packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West, an American Legend-

by Wilson, R.L. With Greg Martin

price: $80.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House (1998) 1st ed.

Description: AS NEW CONDITION IN AS NEW DUST JACKET-Crisp and Clean- Annie Oakley, Guns, Programs, Del Castello Collection. NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-Beautiful Condition- Random House (1998) 1st edition-Shipped in a sturdy box with padding-Crisp As New Copy- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by Wilson, R.L. With Martin, Greg

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1998, 1st edition, as new condition, with an as new dust jacket, with a priced unclipped dust jacket flap, published by Random House, New York, 316 pages. An illustrated comprehensive account of the life and legend of William F. "Buffalo Bill" Cody from his life on the Western Plains as a Pony Express Rider, Buffalo Hunter for the Railroads, Frontier Military Scout, Indian Fighter, and his greatest fame, Impresario of "The Wild West Show", and his association with the likes of Texas Jack ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gwodz, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West an American Legend

by Wilson, R. L. And Martin, Greg

price: $14.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781853673672 ISBN: 1853673676

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Top corner slightly bumped affecting pages else very good; Greenhill Books; 1998; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 1853673676. 316 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by R. L. Wilson, Greg Martin

price: $16.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785818946 ISBN: 0785818944

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by Wilson, R.L.

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/20/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: Good. 0375501061 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 40, 179. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Buffalo Bills Wild West an American Legend

by Wilson, R. L. And Greg Martin

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1998

Description: NF/NF. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 4t. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: An American Legend new book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: An American Legend

by Wilson, R L, and Sandberg, Douglas, and Beard, Peter H

price: $19.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375501067 ISBN: 0375501061

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN NEW CONDITION, PERFECT FOR GIFT GIVING read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J L Hohl Books for you, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Buffalo Bill's Wild West an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West an American Legend

by Wilson, R. L. With Greg Martin

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartlwell Books, Edition, NJ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785818946 ISBN: 0785818944

Description: Illustrated by Peter Beard & Douglas Sandberg. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0785818944. Endpapers in color. Profuse illus in color & Black & White. Appendices. Notes. Biblio. Index; Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 312 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: High

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West: an American Legend

by Wilson, R.L.

price: $21.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Book Sales, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780785818946 ISBN: 0785818944

Description: Good. 0785818944 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Buffalo Bill's Wild West

by R.L. Wilson

price: $21.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853673672 ISBN: 1853673676

Description: Used-Very Good. Some mild shelf wear to cover, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.