» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by John Jakes

About this title: The first three volumes of John Jakes' explosive saga of early America. Includes The Bastard, The Rebel, The Seekers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by John Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 10/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by John Jakes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 10/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles Lawless

by Jakes, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. "Mass Paperback, Fair. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles Lawless

by Jakes, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Publications, Incorporated, New York, 1978

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles the Rebels

by Jakes, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Fair. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles Lawless

by Jakes, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Publications, Incorporated, New York, 1978

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles Lawless

by Jakes, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. ": -: -: -: Mass Paperback, Fair. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles Lawless

by Jakes, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Publications, Incorporated, New York, 1978

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by Jakes, John

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Good. 0517618222 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, Vol. VII, the Lawless

by Jakes, John

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, the Americans, Vol. VIII

by Jakes, John

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1980

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1

by Jakes, John

price: $8.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles: the Bastard, the Rebels, the Seekers (3 Volumes in One)

by Jakes, John

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Avenel Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good-/ No DustJacket; 938 pages. Clean reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, No. 3 and 4: the Seekers; the Furies

by Jakes, John

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Various Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Good with no dust jacket. (2) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 3) Very Good, 33rd Printing; 4) Ex-Lib, crease at corners, libstamp on 1st pg, 9th Printing; (The Kent Family Chronicles); 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, No. 3 and 4: the Seekers; the Furies

by Jakes, John

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Various Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Good with no dust jacket. (2) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 3) crease at upper rear cover, small crease at corners, name on inside cover, 3rd Printing; 4) small crease at lower corners, nicks at rear side edge; (The Kent Family Chronicles); 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, No. 7 and 8: the Lawless; the Americans

by Jakes, John

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978

Description: Good with no dust jacket. (2) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 7) Ex-Lib, small crease at corners, nick at upper spine, lower spine/rear side edge spot re-inforced, libstamp on 1st pg/inside rear cover, card pocket residue on inside rear cover, remainder stamp on pg edges, 1st Printing; 8) crease at front corners, nick at spine ends, 3rd Printing; (The Kent Family Chronicles); 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles Encyclopedia

by Jakes, John Foreward By

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1979

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Plus Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, Vol. I, the Bastard

by Jakes, John

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Nelson Doubleday 1974 Hardcover, A Book Club Editon. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kent Family Chronicles: 3 Volumes in 1 (The Bastard, The Rebels, The Seekers)

by Jakes, John

price: $10.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Book in great condition Text is CLEAN but tanned with age Jacket is glossy and slighty tanned No tears just one faint bend on front right hand corner Signed on inside front cover "Merry... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. The First Three Volumes of the Amarican Saga "The Bastard" "The Rebels" "The Seekers" Complete & Unabridged read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, No. 3 Thru 5: the Seekers; the Furies; the Titans

by Jakes, John

price: $11.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Various Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Good with no dust jacket. (3) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 3) crease at front cover/lower rear corner, nick at lower spine, price on 1st pg, 1st Printing; 4) name on 1st pg, 1st Printing; (The Kent Family Chronicles); 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, Three Volumes in One

by Jakes, John

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. The First Three Volumes in the Saga, The American Saga, The Bastard, The Rebels, and The Seekers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles 3 Volumes in 1: the Bastard; the Rebels; the Seekers (Complete & Unabridged)

by Jakes, John

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517618226 ISBN: 0517618222

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517618222. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; (Kent Family Chronicles); 8vo 8"-9" tall; 942 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, Vol. IV, the Furies

by Jakes, John

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, No. 3 Thru 5: the Seekers; the Furies; the Titans

by Jakes, John

price: $14.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Various Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Good with no dust jacket. (3) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 3) crease at corners, small bite out of front cover side edge, nick at spine ends; 3, 4) 1st Printing; 5) small crease at upper front corner, light foxing on inside covers; (The Kent Family Chronicles); 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kent Family Chronicles, No. 2 Thru 5: the Rebels; the Seekers; the Furies; the Titans

by Jakes, John

price: $14.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Various Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976

Description: Good with no dust jacket. (4) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 2) 9th Printing; 2, 3, 5) crease at corners; 3) crease at front cover, lower spine re-inforced, lower rear corner clipped, label on inside cover; 3, 4) 1st Printing; 4) crease at upper front corner; 5) note on inside cover, 5th Printing; (The Kent Family Chronicles); 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By Olga H., Corona, CA

"Eight Books: You gotta get involved; at times, I would put them down for a few days, but curuosity got the best of me and I ended up finishing them all."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Titans

Titans

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Warriors

Warriors

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Lawless

Lawless

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Americans

Americans

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Furies

Furies

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Heaven and Hell

Heaven and Hell

by John Jakes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!