» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Sue Fleming, Sarah Kelly (Foreword by)

About this title: A personal trainer who has had many altar-bound women as clients advises blushing but somewhat out-of-shape brides how to get fit in time for their wedding day, following either a six-month program or a crash three-month course. Illustrated with black-and-white photos, the book lays out various simple weight-training and body-toning workouts ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue, And Kelly, Sarah (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue, And Kelly, Sarah (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue, and Kelly, Sarah (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is like new with slight shelf wear to cover, no markings, daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Very Good. 0375758550 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B39. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Sue Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear. Slight curve to book. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Sue Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue, and Kelly, Sarah (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue, and Kelly, Sarah (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Sue Fleming

price: $2.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue, and Kelly, Sarah (Foreword by)

price: $3.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Good. 0375758550 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Sue Fleming

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day new book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Sue Fleming

price: $7.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day new book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Sue Fleming

price: $7.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue, and Kelly, Sarah (Foreword by)

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks covers/pgs flat w/slight corner curl, mild shelf/read rub. 141 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for You... used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for You...

price: $9.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Sue Fleming

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Like New. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 141 PP WITH PHOTOS. From dumbbells to wedding bells Whether you have six months or just six weeks until your wedding day, Buff Brides is an invaluable must-have for every bride-to-be. Buff Brides is a comprehensive, fully illustrated fitness book by a New York City personal trainer who has helped hundreds of brides get into shape over the past decade. Providing clear, concise instructions and photographs for each exercise, Sue Fleming knows what brides ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day new book

Buff Brides: The Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue, and Kelly, Sarah (Foreword by)

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day new book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375758553. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day new book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Sue Fleming

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your

price: $15.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Sue Fleming

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS! Special sale: 1100 books in excellent condition for $.75 each! Please browse my inventory and find many books to buy! 30 day satisfaction guarantee! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Island Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for Your Wedding Day

by Fleming, Sue

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Fair. 0375758550 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for You... used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for You...

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Good. Very good text and covers, with name and phone number written under back-cover, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for You... used book

Buff Brides: the Complete Guide to Getting in Shape and Looking Great for You...

price: $4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375758553 ISBN: 0375758550

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 18, 2008
By Kristan Anne, Houston, TX

"Great workout plan. Follow it and you will achieve results."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.