About this title: A personal trainer who has had many altar-bound women as clients advises blushing but somewhat out-of-shape brides how to get fit in time for their wedding day, following either a six-month program or a crash three-month course. Illustrated with black-and-white photos, the book lays out various simple weight-training and body-toning workouts ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375758553ISBN:0375758550
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is like new with slight shelf wear to cover, no markings, daily shipping. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375758553ISBN:0375758550
Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear. Slight curve to book. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375758553ISBN:0375758550
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0375758550 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1/15/2002
ISBN-13:9780375758553ISBN:0375758550
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks covers/pgs flat w/slight corner curl, mild shelf/read rub. 141 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2002-01-15
ISBN-13:9780375758553ISBN:0375758550
Description: Like New. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 141 PP WITH PHOTOS. From dumbbells to wedding bells Whether you have six months or just six weeks until your wedding day, Buff Brides is an invaluable must-have for every bride-to-be. Buff Brides is a comprehensive, fully illustrated fitness book by a New York City personal trainer who has helped hundreds of brides get into shape over the past decade. Providing clear, concise instructions and photographs for each exercise, Sue Fleming knows what brides ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 2002-01-01
ISBN-13:9780375758553ISBN:0375758550
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375758553. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375758553ISBN:0375758550
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1/15/2002
ISBN-13:9780375758553ISBN:0375758550
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS! Special sale: 1100 books in excellent condition for $.75 each! Please browse my inventory and find many books to buy! 30 day satisfaction guarantee! Thanks! read more
Description: Fair. 0375758550 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.