» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Curtis, Edward Sheriff, And Fowler, Don D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Curtis, Edward Sheriff, And Fowler, Don D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Edward S. Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barre Publishers Date Published: 1973

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Edward Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Edward Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Edward Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Curtis, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Good. 0517228106 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EB3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Fowler, Don D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books

Description: Good. B000J4KKUM GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-IF3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live: Photographs of the American Indian at the Beginning of the Twentieth Century

by Fowler, Don D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1972-01 ISBN-13: 9780517517352 ISBN: 0517517353

Description: Fair. 0517517353 PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT-HAS BEEN DAMP ON EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live: Photographs of the North American Indian

by Curtis, Edward Sheriff; Don D. Fowler

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: February, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 149 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Curtis, Edward S

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barre Publishers, Barre, MA Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780827172616 ISBN: 0827172613

Description: Fair. 0827172613 Fair, Softbound, stains & soiling to covers, spine cracked at heel and repaired, spine cracked once internally but holding-all pages attached, no markings, 1973, Priority not available due to size...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Curtis, Edward S

price: $6.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barre Publishers, Barre, MA ISBN-13: 9780827172616 ISBN: 0827172613

Description: Very Good. 0827172613 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Curtis, Edward S.; Fowler, Don D. (Introduction By)

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 149 pp., chiefly illus., bib. notes; 29 cm. Firm binding, tail corners mildly bumped. Top right corner waterstained (pages don't stick/no mold). Dust jacket chipped at crown/spine. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Curtis, Edward S.

price: $8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barre Publishing, Barre, MA Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 148 pgs., collection of Curtis' photos of native Americans, with introduction and commentary by Don D. Fowler, crisp clean copy, bumped corners, small stain left by previous price sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Curtis, Edward S., Don D. Fowler

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEATHERVANE BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 149 PAGES. CREAM JACKET HAS CHIPPING AT TOP EDGE AND A 1 INCH TEAR ALONG FLYLEAF EDGE. JACKET ALSO LIGHTLY SOILED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. PHOTOS OF NORTH AMERICAN INDIANS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live. Photographs of the North American Indians By Edward S. Curtis

by Fowler, Don

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine copy in lightly worn and soiled dust jacket (mylar). 4to. 152 pps. Illustrated. Sepia tone photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live, Photographs of the N.a. Indians

by Curtis, Edward

price: $11.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane repr. (1972) ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: 10.00. EX-LIBRARY; Good Condition in Fair DJ, HARDBACK. All photo plates & contents are Fine, Good Sound Binding, . If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Weathervane repr. (1972), 0517228106. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Curtis, Edward S.

price: $12.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEATHERVANE, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: ISBN: 0-517-228106. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Edward Curtis

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: ISBN 9780517228104. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. PR 25-3 6. Later Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live: Photographs of the North American Indian By Edward S. Curtis

by Curtis, Edward S. (Photographer); (Don Fowler, Introduction & Commentary)

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing of 1974 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barre Publishing/Crown Publishers, Barre, MA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517517352 ISBN: 0517517353

Description: Edward S. Curtis (Photographer) Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/light push to upper left corner & showing discoloration. Collection of photographic portraits of North American Indians by Edward Sheriff Curtis (1868-1952) noted for his work of the American West and of Native American peoples, and his monumental work, The North American Indian, in twenty volumes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Curtis, Edward S.

price: $23.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Weathervane books Publishing Group, New York City, N.y. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Photography. Very Good+++ in Very Good+++ jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 120 superb representative photographs have been selected from Curtis's monumental work and reproduced in this book. The book has the previous owner's name, is clean, with a full brown cloth, else very good +++. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In a Sacred Manner We Live: Photographs of the North American Indian By Edward S. Curtis used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live: Photographs of the North American Indian By Edward S. Curtis

by Curtis, Edward S.

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, New York Date Published: (1972) ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Second printing(? ). Quarto. Fine in near fine, price-clipped dustwrapper with a short tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live

by Edward Curtis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live: Photographs of the North American Indian

by Curtis, Edward S.

price: $4.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: G/G; wear; aged; spots; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In a Sacred Manner We Live: Photographs of the North American Indian

by Curtis, Edward S., Photographs Of The North American Indian By; Introduction & Commentary By Don D. Fowler

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weathervane Books, Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517228104 ISBN: 0517228106

Description: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 11 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Name top of front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has tears on edges, no chips, soil on white background. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.