» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Illustrated Classics: The Little Lame Prince

by Dinah Maria Mulock Craik, Hope Dunlop (Illustrator)

About this title: A young crippled prince must reclaim his kingdom from his evil uncle, with the help of a magic cape from his godmother.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Illustrated Classics: the Little Lame Prince

by Dinah Maria Mulock Craik, Hope Dunlop

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Classics: The Little Lame Prince

by Craik, Dinah Maria Mulock, and Dunlap, Hope

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Dunlop, Hope. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Classics: the Little Lame Prince

by Craik, Dinah Maria Mulock; Dunlop, Hope

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Fine. 0517084848. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lame Prince

by Craik, Dianah Mulock

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Laminated Boards Publisher: Derrydale, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Dunlap, Hope. Very Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial cover, minor spotting on endpapers. Frontispiece, Illustations, 103 pp. Very clean and tight. Very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lame Prince

by Craik, Dinah Mulock, Illustrated By Hope Dunlap

price: $5.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DERRYDALE, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: VERY GOOD-ILLUSTRATED FRONT BOARD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lame Prince

by Craik, Dinah Maria Mulock, Dunlop, Hope (Illustrator)

price: $5.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Very Good+ Very Good+. 0517084848 Hardcover in pictorial boards. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lame Prince

by Dunlap

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E M Hale And Company, Wisconsin Date Published: 1937

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lame Prince and Other Fairy Tales

by Craik, Dinah Maria Mulock

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are browning. Cover is bumped with slight wear around edges. No date listed. Signature of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lame Prince

by Craik, Dinah Mulock (Illustrated By Hope Dunlap)

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Derrydale Books, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Very Good with no Dust Jacket; Condition. Outer boards rubbed. Excellent interior w/many color & b/w illustrations. 0517084848. Lrg. 8vo.; 103 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Lame Prince and His Travelling Cloak

by (Dunlap, Hope). Mulock, Dinah Maria [1826-1887].

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Rand McNally Co., (1937).

Description: -Square 8vo, maroon cloth (bumped & rubbed; small stain to rear cover; spine faded with handwritten title) with color pictorial label mounted on front cover. 128 pp. (light spotting to endpapers & half-title; occasional light soiling). Color frontispiece, color pictorial title & half-title, full-page color illustrations & textual illustrations in B&W & color by Hope Dunlap. Very good internally. Reprint edition of1937. A brief biography of Dinah Maria Mulock, told for young people, is given in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Lame Prince and Other Fairy Tales

by Craik, Dinah Maria Mulock

price: $35.10

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB w/slipcover Date Published: n/a ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: HB w/slipcover, Very Good Dj tears at edges A3 private owner name inside 1957 penciled in publishers Grosset & Dunlap includes title story and Fair one with Golden Locks, The Juniper Tree, Woodcutter's Daughter. 217 pgs Collectible ISBN: 0517084848. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Illustrated Classics: the Little Lame Prince

by Dinah Maria Mulock Craik, Hope Dunlop

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Classics: the Little Lame Prince

by Dinah Maria Mulock Craik, Hope Dunlop

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Classics: the Little Lame Prince

by Dinah Maria Mulock Craik, Hope Dunlop

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Classics: the Little Lame Prince

by Dinah Maria Mulock Craik, Hope Dunlop

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Lame Prince: Dinah M. Craik, Dinah Maria Mulock Craik, Dinah Mulock Craik (Hardcover, 1993)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: ACCEPTABLE. Ex-Library, edge wear all around, spine taped. The Little Lame Prince and Other Fairy Tales by Miss Mulock. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Classics: the Little Lame Prince

by Dinah Maria Mulock Craik

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Lame Prince

by Mulock, Dinah

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Lame Prince Hope Dunlap's Handsome Colorplates, Page Inserts Sparkle This and Much Loved Story

by Craik, Dinah Mulock Isbn 0-517-08484-8

price: $17.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Derrydale Books NY 1993 (Random Hse) 103p pictureboards, 4to. Vg Owner inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valerie Kraft Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Lame Prince

by Mulock, Miss (Dinah Mulock Craik)

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Derrydale/ Outlet Book Company, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Dunlop, Hope. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 222 pgs. In dark olive green cloth with black blindstamp illustration and titles on frt board and backstrip. Text browned but not brittle. No names or tears. Undated. We gift wrap every book at no charge. Additional images available, just ask. Offered from a five star seller and proud members of the Virginia Antiquarian Booksellers Association. Satisfaction guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Classics: the Little Lame Prince

by Dinah Maria Mulock Craik

price: $47.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Illustrated Classics: The Little Lame Prince

by Craik, Dinah Maria Mulock, and Dunlap, Hope

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Dunlop, Hope. Very good. No dust jacket. text is unblemished, pages in excellent condition, cover has some shelfwear, rubbing, very nice book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Prasek, OH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Little Lame Prince

by Craik, Dinah Mulock

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Outlet Book Co. /Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517084847 ISBN: 0517084848

Description: Hope Dunlap. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Navy blue boards with front board illustration---clean and nice with tiny bit of lower edge wear. Internal pages in excellent condition--beautifully illustrated. Binding tight and hinges sound. 103 pp. Originally pub. by Derrydale Books, distributed by Outlet Books Co., a division of Random House. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.