» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown?

by Annabelle Donati, David Schulz (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown?

by Donati, Annabelle, And Schulz, David (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 31 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown?

by Donati, Annabelle, And Schulz, David (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 31 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown?

by Donati, Annabelle, And Schulz, David (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 31 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown?

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Schulz, David. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 31 p. Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb20 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown?

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Schulz, David. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 31 p. Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Annabelle Donati

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Annabelle Donati; Illustrator-David Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Good. Hard cover with some edge wears and spine creasesDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown?

by Annabelle Donati David Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Annabelle Donati

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown and Other Neat Facts About Underwater Animals

by Annabelle Donati

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown and Other Neat Facts About Underwater Animals

by Annabelle Donati

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Annabelle Donati; David Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Good. Paperback, cover lightly creased, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Annabelle Donati; Illustrator-David Schulz

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: New. 0307113256 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z04I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: New. 0307113256 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 11L. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Very Good. 0307113256 Thanks 16G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Very Good. 0307113256 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z65G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Very Good. 0307113256 Thanks YD41. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown and Other Neat Facts About Underwater Animals

by Annabelle Donati~David Schulz

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET; COVER RUBBED MINIMAL SCRATCHES CORNERS BUMPED NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Underwater Animals: Over 300 Fun Facts for Curious Kids

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: David Schulz. Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, gently scuffed, overall a very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition! Gift Quality! 32 unmarked and uncreased, very fine informative pages nicely enhanced by full-color illustrations! "Here are a few of the fun facts you'll find in this book-----and they're absolutely true! It is not the mother but the father sea horse that gives birth to the babies. A starfish can grow a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Underwater Animals

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Pub. Co, Racine, Wis Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: David Schulz. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Fun facts for curious kids, lots of illustrations and information about our ocean friends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Anderson dba Treasure Vault, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown, and Other Neat Facts About Underwater Animals

by Donati, Annabelle; Illustrated By David Schulz

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback 8" x 10 3/4" Publisher: Golden, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Color drawings. VG+, corners/spine ends a little worn, 32 pp. nice and clean, ISBN 0-307-11325-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Underwater Animals

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. : Golden Book, 1992, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Here are a few fun facts that you will find in this book: It is not the mother but the father sea horse that gives birth to the babies. A starfish can grow a whole new body from just one arm. A fish can "drown" in the air. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown

by Donati, Annabelle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Western Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Very Good. 0307113256 Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Wonder Why Fish Don't Drown and Other Neat Facts About Underwater Animals

by Annabelle Donati

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307113252 ISBN: 0307113256

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.