» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

High Tech Indus Style & Source

by Joan Kron, Crown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

High Tech Indus Style & Source

by Kron, Joan, And Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

High Tech Indus Style & Source

by Kron, Joan, And Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

High Tech Indus Style & Source

by Kron, Joan, And Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron, Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron, Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Tech Indus Style & Source

by Kron, Joan, and Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron, Suzanne Slesin

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Acceptable. Jacket has heavy wear around the edges with a few small pieces of scotch tape, slight water damage on a few pages in the middle of the book, rest of book unaffected. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron, Suzanne Slesin

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Good. 1984-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron, Suzanne Slesin

price: $5.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron; Suzanne Slesin

price: $5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1984-06-13 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Very Good. Very Good DJ! NOT EX-LIB! Hardback with bumps and rubs to cover. NO UNDERLINING OR WRITING. I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller. Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron...

price: $14.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Good. 1978 1st printing. Damp ripple to first few pages gradually disappearing by page 45, otherwise pages clean, no other marks, tears or creases, dust jacket has repaired tear bottom front side, damp ripples front and back, / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial-Style and Sourcebook for the Home

by Kron, Joan; Slesin, Suzanne

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publ., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home. Foreword By Emilio Ambasz. Research Associate: Nancy Klein

by Kron, Joan; And Slesin, Suzanne

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. /Publishers, (1979). ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: -Quarto [10-1/8 inches square], black cloth. The rear cover is rubbed with a dent to the bottom edge. The head of the spine is creased. xi, [ii], 282 & [2] pages. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. Very good. Third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial-Style and Sourcebook for the Home

by Kron, Joan

price: $48.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second printing. Inch edge tear jacket from. A few small chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industry Style and Source Book for the Home

by Kron, Joan And Suzanne Slesin

price: $49.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Very Good In Lightly Chip'd DJ/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 051753262X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron; Suzanne Slesin

price: $59.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1984-06-13 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name inside front cover. DJ has edgewear, rips and a piece missing. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home [ 1st ]

by Kron, Joan & Suzanne Slesin

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: 051753262X. Very Good+ in a Good dust jacket. Several tears, some edge wear.; oblong 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home / By Joan Kron and Suzanne Slesin; Foreword By Emilio Ambasz; Designed By Walter Bernard; Research Asssociate, Nancy Klein

by Kron, Joan & Slesin, Suzanne (Joint Authors)

price: $139.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: C.N. Potter: Distributed by Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Description: xi, 286 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Industrial equipment in interior decoration. Notes: Includes index. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 286. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home / By Joan Kron and Suzanne Slesin; Foreword By Emilio Ambasz; Designed By Walter Bernard; Research Asssociate, Nancy Klein

by Kron, Joan & Slesin, Suzanne (Joint Authors)

price: $139.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: C.N. Potter: Distributed by Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Description: xi, 286 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Industrial equipment in interior decoration. Notes: Includes index. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 286. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Kron, Joan; Slesin, Suzanne

price: $203.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 051753262X OVERSIZED HARDCOVER: Hardcovers Very Good, no dust jacket, boards are black w/ green lettering along spine, covers showing slight edgewear. Pages (286) are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text, previous owner's libris sticker appears on back of front cover, text lavishly illustrated throughout w/ b&w photos. Overall condition is LIKE NEW. From the Introduction, 'This book moves "high-tech" one step beyond this architectural nuts-and-bolts defintion. Taking ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home / By Joan Kron and Suzanne Slesin; Foreword By Emilio Ambasz; Designed By Walter Bernard; Research Asssociate, Nancy Klein

by Kron, Joan & Slesin, Suzanne (Joint Authors)

price: $203.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: C.N. Potter: Distributed by Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Description: xi, 286 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Industrial equipment in interior decoration. Notes: Includes index. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home / By Joan Kron and Suzanne Slesin; Foreword By Emilio Ambasz; Designed By Walter Bernard; Research Asssociate, Nancy Klein

by Kron, Joan & Slesin, Suzanne (Joint Authors)

price: $203.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: C.N. Potter: Distributed by Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Description: xi, 286 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Industrial equipment in interior decoration. Notes: Includes index. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron, Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

High-Tech: the Industrial Style and Source Book for the Home

by Joan Kron, Suzanne Slesin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517532621 ISBN: 051753262X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.