About this title: The first glorious full-color life-style book about gardening, decorating, and cooking with herbs. More than 450 full-color illustrations and 25 black-and-white illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fine. 0517552442 In Great Condition Hardcover~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ Tiny tear in dust jacket makes it a bargain ~ PRISTINE pages, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dustcover intact. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Hardcover Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ No Jacket. Text by Emelie Tolley. Photographs by Chris Mead. Design by Justine Strasberg with Betsy Perlman. Oversized. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Clarkson Potter, 1985, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard cover very good condition dust jacket good condition. Dust jacket has small tear top lift corner. Some shelf ware. read more
Edition: 1st ptg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: Good/-- 10" square; green cover; 244pp; glossy paper; f/col photos; bottom corner of fr ont cover has been bitten by dog, small chip missing, first few pp are intact b y do show evidence of biting ISBN: 0517552442. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: Very Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages, gift inscription on flyleaf. Rubbing, and a closed tear on the back of the dust jacket, neatly taped on the inside. 450 full-color photos. 244 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Beaujtiful oversized hardcover, DJ and text like new, very slight wear to back of DJ--clean, bright and tight! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Sorry, this oversized book cannot be shipped internationally or via Priority Mail. read more
Description: NF/NF Near fine condition, 10 x 10 inch, 244 pg, hardcover in near fine condition dustjacket. Pub: 1985, Clarkson Potter. More than 450 full color photographs. This ia a grand tour from coast to coast in the U.S. and Europe. Index. Book and dustjacket are as new. ISBN: 0517552442. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: Mead, Chris. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, nikked on bottom edge, jacket price-clipped, tiny chip at corner, 10 1/4" x 10 1/4", 244 pages, abundant with color photos, may requires additional postage for priority or international shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. ( 1985 ), New York, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: Near Fine/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. 0517552442 First edition, NF/VG+, cloth, 244pp, beautiful color photography thru-out, text is bright and fresh-in NF cond., small blank plate to ep, later printing. read more
Edition: 6th Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. FINE hardcover, FINE jacket in new polastic sleeve. Herbs, gardening, decoration, recipes, full color coffee table book, 244pp, GI602706. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: 0517552442. VG+/VG+; A lovely book, great ideas for planting herb gardens, good recipes, nice decorating ideas; Later Printing; Green cloth; Square 4to; DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780517552445ISBN:0517552442
Description: Color photo Illustrated. Fine in Very Good jacket. 10 x 10 hard cover book. White lettering on the color photo illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. Herbs, the first gloriously illustrated celebration of these simple, traditional plants, explores their uses and rewards in gardening, decorating and cooking. More than 450 exquisite full-color photographs show herbs in charming cottage gardens and intricate theme gardens, in sprawling free-form landscapes and potted terrace gardens. 244 pages. ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.