» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Garden State

by Gary Krist

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Gary Krist

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Gary Krist

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 178 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Good. 0679725156 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Gary Krist

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Gary Krist

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Gary Krist

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Gary Krist

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 11/20/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 178. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0679725156. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Good. 0679725156 Slight edgewear. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State By Krist, Gary

by Krist, Gary

price: $2.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries USA Date Published: 1988

Description: Fair. 1st thus edition. Tradepaper VG A nice, tight copy w nice text, wraps soiled books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Vintage contempo Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 11/20/1989 ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Very Good. 0679725156 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X17W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0679725156 Date on blurb page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Gary Krist

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Very Good. Clean text; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Vintage Contemporaries 1989. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden State new book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $4.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden State new book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $4.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $5.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780679725152 ISBN: 0679725156

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $10.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Harcourt, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: VG+/VG+ Remainder marks on top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Harcourt, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: NF/NF. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HBJ, San Diego Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State: Stories

by Krist, Gary:

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good +++ in Very Good jacket. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 Inches. 178 pages. Spine ends and corners bumped. /Dust jacket Miniscule edgewear, Wear to spine ends and corners. First collection of stories, first edition. Gary Krist was born and grew up in New Jersey---and he writes about family, the rough texture of life and of reaching for love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA Date Published: (1987)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garden State used book

Garden State

by Krist, Gary

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: (1988)

Description: First edition. Small owner name else very near fine in fine dustwrappers. Short stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Garden State. Stories

by Krist, Gary

price: $33.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8vo. 1st edition. 178 pp. Binding: Green cloth spine with grey paper-wrapped boards. Dust jacket. Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich,, NY: Date Published: (1988).

Description: F (sm, discrete rm on bottom edge)/F. Author's first book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
White Man's Grave

White Man's Grave

by Richard Dooling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

Bone by Bone

Bone by Bone

by Gary Krist

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

Writing & Other Blood Sports

Writing & Other Blood Sports

by Charles Willeford

see all from $25.00!

new only from $99.58!

Blood rights

Blood rights

by N. Lee Wood

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Bad chemistry

Bad chemistry

by Gary Krist

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Garden State: Short Stories

by Gary Krist

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!