» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens

by Phyllis Pellman Good, Rachel Thomas Pellman

About this title: So who has time to prepare food these days We timestarved cooks need recipes that are guaranteed to beQuick to fix Easy for anyone to make whether yoursquo;re a cook or not Delicious and satisfying. The solution FixIt and Forgetit 5Ingredient Favorites the new member in the multimillion copy Fixit and ForgetIt Cookbook series This smart new cookbook offers convenience and comfort to anyone faced with a toofull life and hungry people to feed. Gather five or fewer readily available ingredients your slow cooker FixIt and ForgetIt 5Ingredient Favoritesand you have Apricot Chicken Lazy Lasagna ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens used book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Good, Phyllis Pellman; Pellman, Rachel Thomas

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: Very Good. 0934672210 420pp including index Step by step instructions Cover is lightly scuffed and pages are age-toned Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Phillis Pellman Good

price: $10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens used book

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens

by Phillis Pellman Good

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0934672210. Like BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 1.1 x 8.06 x 8.05 Inches; 420 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens used book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Good, Phyllis Pellman; Pellman, Rachel Thomas

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Books, Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Phillis Pellman Good

price: $14.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens

by Good, Phyllis Pellman, and Pellman, Rachel Thomas

price: $14.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Good, Phyllis Pellman / Pellman, Rachel T.

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 1984-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780934672214. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens

by Good, Phyllis Pellman, and Pellman, Rachel Thomas

price: $21.72

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens used book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Good, Phillis Pellman

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Books ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: Good. 0934672210 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens used book

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens

by Good, Phyllis Pellman, and Pellman, Rachel Thomas

price: $8.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some general shelfwear/light tanning. A nice book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. As a tradition, Amish and Mennonite cooking feeds the soul as well as the body. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish & Mennonite Kitchen used book

From Amish & Mennonite Kitchen

by Good, Phyllis

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Good Books ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Phillis Pellman Good

price: $9.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Phillis Pellman Good

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens used book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Phyllis Pellman Good; Rachel Thomas Pellman (Editors)

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good Books, Intercourse, PA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: Very Good. Clean text. Tips of a few pages curled. Book shows edgewear. Dampstain to cover and bottom edgepapers-does not affect text. Book corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish & Mennonite Kitchen used book

From Amish & Mennonite Kitchen

by Good, Phyllis

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Good Books ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Phillis Pellman Good

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens

by Good, Phyllis Pellman And Pellman, Rache

price: $13.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GOOD BOOKS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: New. So who has time to prepare food these days We timestarved cooks need recipes that are guaranteed to beQuick to fix Easy for anyone to make whether yoursquo; re a cook or not Delicious and satisfying. The solution FixIt and Forgetit 5Ingredient Favorit... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Phillis Pellman Good

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens new book

From Amish and Mennonite Kitchens

by Good, Phillis Pellman

price: $17.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Good Books ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: New. 0934672210 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens used book

From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens

by Good, Phyllis Pellman, and Pellman, Rachel Thomas

price: $4.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Good Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780934672214 ISBN: 0934672210

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 415 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages, NV, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Michelle, Portland, NY

"This cookbook is ok but not the best one I like to cook out of."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"Loved these simple, filling recipes. Do not expect to make everything from scratch. They use convenience foods."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 1, 2009
By Jamie, Boston, MA

"LOVE this cookbook! Simple, yet hardy, recipes that are a staple in my kitchen."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 23, 2008
By Krinkle1, The United States

"Great old fashioned recipes if you are not worried about fat and calories!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of From Amish to Mennonite Kitchens by Phyllis Pellman Good, Rachel Thomas Pellman

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.