» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Florida 24/7

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Following the success of The New York Times bestseller America 24/7, DK is publishing 50 books that showcase the best photographs from each state - all to be published on the same day. Each individual book includes 95% new photography and is a unique peronal expression of state pride.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Cohen, David Elliot, And Smolan, Rick, And Dk

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 new book

Florida 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: New. 0756600499 This book is New and in Very Good Condition! May have publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 new book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolandavid Elliot Cohen

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan~David Elliot Cohen

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: GOOD. Dust jacket may be missing. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan~David Elliot Cohen

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $4.91

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 new book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $7.78

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: New. New-Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 2ndChanceBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 new book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $7.80

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 new book

Florida 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $7.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: New. 0756600499 S TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 new book

Florida 24/7

by Cohen, David Elliot, and Smolan, Rick

price: $15.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. First Printing, 10 5/8" X 13 1/4" Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: New in new dust jacket. 160 p. The dust jacket shows very light edge wear from shipping. Amazing Photographs of An Extraordinary State read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Fine. 0756600499 NEVER READ**SHIPS OUT SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY**NO PUBLISHERS MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $2.31

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Very Good. 0756600499 Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Very Good. This used book and its dust jacket are clean and smoke free. Dust jacket has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Florida 24/7 new book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan; David Elliot Cohen

price: $3.29

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 9/27/2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: New. Brand New! Clean, Tight, and Crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Smolan, Rick; Cohen, David Elliot

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Fine. 0756600499 NEVER READ**SHIPS OUT SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY**NO PUBLISHERS MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Florida 24/7 used book

Florida 24/7

by Smolan, Rick

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, New York, New York USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Florida 24/7 new book

Florida 24/7

by Rick Smolan, David Elliot Cohen

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756600495 ISBN: 0756600499

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.