» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: "The best account of these momentous months that we shall ever see".--Clay Blair, Washington Post Book World Sure to capture large sales during the Christmas season.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Eisenhower at War 1943-1945

by Eisenhower, Dwight David, And Eisenhower, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 977 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Eisenhower, Dwight David, And Eisenhower, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 977 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War 1943-1945

by Eisenhower, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Vintage, 1987. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Eisenhower: at War 1943-1945

by Eisenhower, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: New. 0394755332 New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -1st Vintage Edition--No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 967 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The soft cover is well preserved, and the book appears to be unused. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower: at War, 1943-1945

by Eisenhower, David

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Like New. Slight creasing, photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War By Eisenhower, Dwight D.

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Like New. Book like new no spine creasing, minimal edgewear from storage, We ship daily. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Eisenhower, David

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Very Good+ 977 pages including index. Previous owner name sticker and blacked-out library stamp on first free page. Otherwise clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Eisenhower: David Eisenhower (Paperback, 1987)

price: $2.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, minor shelf wear on cover, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower: at War 1943-1945

by Eisenhower, David

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Very Good. 0394755332 TRADE PAPERBACK. Sticker on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War [Paperback] By Eisenhower, Dwight D.

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: As New. Looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, clean and tight copy with light shelf wear. Biography/Leaders. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower: at War, 1943-1945

by Eisenhower, David

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very straight and square; pages edges lightly soiled; covers lightly worn; owner's name inked on half-title page; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower at War

by Dwight D. Eisenhower

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1987-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Very Good. 1. Printing Trade Paperback = very good, small faint corner crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower: at War 1943-1945

by David Eisenhower

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Acceptable. 1987-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower: at War 1943-1945

by David Eisenhower

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Good. 1987-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eisenhower: at War 1943-1945

by Eisenhower, David

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 10/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780394755335 ISBN: 0394755332

Description: Very Good. 0394755332 Thanks 42A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.