New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Hugh Lynn Cayce, Edgar Cayce

About this title: The mystic philosophies of a most intriguing and complex figure. Presents thebest-known works of Edgar Cayce, on a number of topics including ESP, dreams, healing and health.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Edgar Cayce; Editor-Hugh Lynn Cayce

price: $4.31

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books Date Published: 1988-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Good. Hardcover with no dj; book has light shelf wear with clean, tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Cayce, Edgar

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Good. 0517606682 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Edgar Cayce Collection Four Volumes in One used book

The Edgar Cayce Collection Four Volumes in One

by Cayce, Edgar

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Bonanza Books Distributed by Crown Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. viii, 532 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Edgar Cayce Collection 4 Volumes in 1 used book

The Edgar Cayce Collection 4 Volumes in 1

by Cayce, Hugh Lynn

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Small tear to front cover edge. Pages clean, binding solid.; 9.5 x 1.75 x 6.5 Inches; 532 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Cayce, Hugh Lynn, and Cayce, Edgar

price: $9.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Edgar Cayce Collection (Four Volumes in One) used book

The Edgar Cayce Collection (Four Volumes in One)

by Cayce, Hugh Lynn, and Cayce, Edgar

price: $10.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. gift inscription ow fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 new book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Cayce, Hugh Lynn, And Cayce, Edgar

price: $11.43

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Edgar Cayce Collection, the

by Cayce, Hugh Lynn

price: $14.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: CR-1986 Publisher: BONANZA BOOKS = NY

Description: VG. sm4to VG 532pgs UNEXPLAINED.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Edgar Cayce Collection: Four Volumes in One used book

The Edgar Cayce Collection: Four Volumes in One

by Cayce, Hugh Lynn ( Edited By )

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2 x 9 1/4. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, slight smudging around edges, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edgar Cayce Collection: Four Volumes in One used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: Four Volumes in One

by Cayce, Hugh L.

price: $18.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. DJ is clean and bright. Cover, Spine and Pages are clean and tight. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edgar Cayce Collection new book

Edgar Cayce Collection

by Cayce, Hugh Lynn (Editor)

price: $19.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: New in New jacket. New condition, 4 volumes in one. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Edgar Cayce Collection

by Cayce, Edgar

price: $22.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Edited By Hugh Lynn Cayce. Four Volumes in One-Edgar Cayce on Dreams, Healing, Diet & Health, and ESP. New York, Bonanza Books, 1986. A Like New Hardcover in a Like New Mylar protected DJ. Size is 8vo. and there are 532pp. No markings or flaws. "The Edgar Cayce Collection is a fascinating compendium of the wisdom and insight culled from the life and work of this intriguing man. Edgar Cayce entered periods of "sleep" in which he could diagnose illness, often in people he had never met, and then ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mason, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Edgar Cayce

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Edgar Cayce

price: $2.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Edgar Cayce

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Edgar Cayce

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Edgar Cayce

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edgar Cayce Collection 4 Volumes in One used book

Edgar Cayce Collection 4 Volumes in One

by Cayce, Hugh Lynn

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Edgar Cayce Collection. 4 Volumes in 1: Edgar Cayce on Dreams, ...on Healing, ...on Diet & Health, ...on Esp

by Cayce, Hugh Lynn (Editor).

price: $19.25

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wings

Description: F/F. 532pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Edgar Cayce Collection Four Volumes in One: Edgar Cayce on Dreams; Edgar Cayce on Healing; Edgar Cayce on Diet and Health; Edgar Cayce on Esp used book

The Edgar Cayce Collection Four Volumes in One: Edgar Cayce on Dreams; Edgar Cayce on Healing; Edgar Cayce on Diet and Health; Edgar Cayce on Esp

by Cayce, Edgar (Edited By Hugh Lynn Cayce)

price: $21.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517606682. Page edges dust-freckled.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 532 pages; 25147esp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Edgar Cayce

price: $23.36

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0517606682 ISBN 13: 9780517606681 bk# 34.9. e35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Edgar Cayce Reader/ 4 Volumes in 1, Edgar Cayce on Dreams; Edgar Cayce on Healing; Edgar Cayce on Diet and Health; Edgar Cayce on Esp used book

The Edgar Cayce Reader/ 4 Volumes in 1, Edgar Cayce on Dreams; Edgar Cayce on Healing; Edgar Cayce on Diet and Health; Edgar Cayce on Esp

by Cayce, Edgar / Edited By Hugh Lynn Cayce

price: $23.44

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, black cloth bindings, gilt spinal titles, unmarked text, the clear Brodart covered dust jacket has very slight wear. An excellent selection of readings, teachings, and mystic knowledge analyzing Edgar Cayce's Teachings, Drugless Therapy, Psychic Experiences, Philosophies, Wellness Recommendations, Healings, Readings, Life Works, and Wisdom Divinations. 532 pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 new book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 used book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Edgar Cayce

price: $49.38

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: New ISBN 10: 0517606682 ISBN 13: 9780517606681 bk# 34.9. e35. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1 new book

Edgar Cayce Collection: 4 Volumes in 1

by Edgar Cayce; Editor-Hugh Lynn Cayce

price: $15.81

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books Date Published: 1988-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780517606681 ISBN: 0517606682

Description: New. NEAR NEW UNREAD CONDITION. FAST WORLDWIDE SERIVICE. EXCELENT CUSTOMER CARE. HAS GREASE PENCIL SKU# INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paradox Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...