» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Clifford E Trafzer (Editor)

About this title: Trafzer explores the roots of current Native American fiction in traditional tales in a mixture of beloved and rarely seen stories by premier Native American authors, including N. Scott Momaday, Louise Erdrich, Micahel Dorris, Leslie Marmon Silko, and others.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Earth Song, Sky Spirit used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Clifford E. Trafzer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Clifford E. Trafzer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Clifford E. Trafzer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Trafzer, Clifford E

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385469593 ISBN: 0385469594

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 495 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit: Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit: Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Clifford E. Trafzer

price: $3.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit-Short Stories of the Contemporary Native Experience used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit-Short Stories of the Contemporary Native Experience

by Trafzer, Clifford E. (Edited With An Introduction By)

price: $4.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Anchor Books / Doubleday, New York Date Published: (1993) 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: very good, wraps (softcover) faint bump top of book block. 495pp. ISBN 0385469608. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Trafzer, Clifford E.

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Anchor, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0385469608 There is a note to a former owner on the front inside cover and the corners are a little bumped. This is a collection of short stories of the contemporary Native American Experience. There are 30 stories in this 495 page book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song Sky Spirit used book

Earth Song Sky Spirit

by Trafzer, Clifford

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Anchor Books 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit By Trafzer, Clifford E. used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit By Trafzer, Clifford E.

by Clifford E. Trafzer

price: $7.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1993-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780385469593 ISBN: 0385469594

Description: Good. Interior very good, former library copy, library cover, stickers and side stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit new book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Trafzer, Clifford E.

price: $7.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: New. 0385469608 Cover has very little shelf wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit: Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit: Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience

by Trafzer, Clifford E. (Editor)

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light edge wear to corners, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit new book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Clifford E. Trafzer

price: $10.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2/4/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience

by Clifford E Trafzer

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Very Good. 8vo. xvi + 495pp. A very clean copy with no inscriptions and a small bottom corner crease to the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit: Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit: Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience

by Trafzer, Clifford E. (Ed. )

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385469593 ISBN: 0385469594

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in green cloth. Former owner's name inked inside. A clean, tight, sharp copy. xvi, 495 pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit: Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience

by Trafzer, Clifford E. Editor

price: $14.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1st printing, 1993

Description: Very Good/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 495pp. edgewear dust jacket. crease first page of introduction dwindling to a small pinch through page 53. short stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit [Paperback] By Trafzer, Clifford E. new book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit [Paperback] By Trafzer, Clifford E.

by Clifford E. Trafzer

price: $15.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1997-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit [Paperback] By Trafzer, Clifford E. used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit [Paperback] By Trafzer, Clifford E.

by Clifford E. Trafzer

price: $19.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2/4/1997 ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Very Good. FIRST ANCHOR BOOKS EDITION, FIRST PRINTING OF 1993 SOFTCOVER WITH ALL CLEAN TEXT PAGES. SLIGHT FANNING OF PAGES. LIGHT COVER EDGE WEAR. DAILY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Clifford E. Trafzer, Ed

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: 495 page Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 734'-934' tall. 30 Short stories by various Native American writers of the contemporary Native American Experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit new book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Trafzer, Clifford E (Editor)

price: $22.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earth Song Sky Spirit used book

Earth Song Sky Spirit

by Trafzer, Clifford E. (Ed)

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385469593 ISBN: 0385469594

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed By Editor 1st ed. NF/NF, very slight overall wear. Signed by the editor on the title page and inscribed by the editor on the first page of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Trafzer, Clifford E.

price: $28.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Doubleday, New York, 1993

Description: First Edition, Review Copy With Documentation, Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Business Reader, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit: Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit: Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience

by Trafzer, Clifford E.; Gerald Vizenor, N. Scott Momaday, James Welch, Louise Erdrich, Joe Bruchac, Paula Gunn Allen, Sherman...

price: $110.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780385469593 ISBN: 0385469594

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. Signed By 2 Contributers at Their Chapter Signed by James Welch and Sherman Alexie. Dust jacket protected by Brodart cover. NEW COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit. Short Stories of the Contemporary Native American Experience

by Trafzer, Clifford E. (Ed. )

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1993 Date Published: 1993

Description: SIGNED by contributors: Greg Sarris, James Welch, Paula Gunn Allen & Sherman Alexie. Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earth Song, Sky Spirit used book

Earth Song, Sky Spirit

by Clifford E. Trafzer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385469609 ISBN: 0385469608

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.