» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Deep Sting: Deep Sting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Deep Sting: Deep Sting

by Charles D Taylor, Paul McCarthy (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Deep Sting: Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting: Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D, And McCarthy, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. 0671676318 Softcover, used, good to real good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Phelps, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Charles D. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Charles D. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Charles D. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting: Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting: Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting: Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting: Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine Creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Fair. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Very Good. 0671676318 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Lightly Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting: Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting: Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book, first pg has a stamp & dark tanning, edges are all yellowed, book shows shelf, edge & corner wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket STAR Date Published: Jun 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: C. 1st prt. 0671676318. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET STAR Date Published: Jun 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0671676318. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edge wear, very small piece cut off bottom corner of front cover, bottom corner of back cover bent. Good shape overall. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. Text clean, binding sound, reading creases, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Charles D. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Fine. 0671676318 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Pages are moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Charles D. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting: Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting: Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Charles D. Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Fair. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. 0671676318 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting: Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting: Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D, and McCarthy, Paul (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Deep Sting used book

Deep Sting

by Taylor, Charles D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671676315 ISBN: 0671676318

Description: Good. 0671676318 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.