» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Contemp Decoupage

by Thelma R Newman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Newman, Thelma R, And Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Decoupage

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: With Photographs & Plates. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Newman, Thelma R

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: crown publishers inc., ny Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good no dust jacket as issued. rip on 3 pages such as the title page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $2.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1988-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: Very Good. From a private collection with no names or markings. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Decoupage; New Plastic Materials, New and Traditional Processes

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-214 pages. -Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Decoupage

by Newman, Thelma R

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing, December, 1973 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good to good. Unmarked and solid. Some edge and corner wear. light discoloration to front cover. Glued binding. 214 p. 490 photographs, 20 color plates. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Decoupage

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Explores the nes plastic materials and new and traditional processes in the art of decoupage. Thoroughly illustrated. Some library markings have been blackened out; light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Decoupage

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $3.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Very Good/lightly Chipped Dj/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0517500906. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Decoupage: New Plastic Materials, New and Traditional Processes

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $4.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Very Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 214pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Crown

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0517500906 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 214 pages on decoupage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Newman, Thelma R, and Crown

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. 490 photographs 20 color plates; new plastic materials-new and traditional processes read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Decoupage: New Plastic Materials, New and Traditional Processes

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library There are some remiander marks on the inside of the front cover, the book contains the ususal library markings and stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $8.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Decoupage

by "Newman, Thelma"

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers, with small chips/tears around the edges, spine ends and corners, binding tight, text clean. 0517500906; 11333. Photos; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: Very Good. 0517500914 crisp tight softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $9.44

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: Very Good. 0517500914 Very good condition soft cover, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, faint crease in cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Decoupage; New Plastic Materials, New and Traditional Processes

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500910 ISBN: 0517500914

Description: Illustrated. Fine. 7 x 10.5 trade paperback book. Black and white lettering on the teal spine with a color illustrated cover. Thelma R. Newman provides a comprehensive as well as a modern approach to decoupage, detailing many revolutionary new techniques as well as the traditional methods used for centuries all over the world. 214 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemporary Decoupage: New Plastic Materials, New and Traditional Processes

by Newman, Thelma R.

price: $19.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Photos Throughout. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. White, clean, solid hardcover with dustjacket. A NICE copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Contemp Decoupage

by Crown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517500903 ISBN: 0517500906

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.