» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Budgie at Bendicks Point

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Budgie the helicopter must save two boys who are trapped in a cave during a storm. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Ferguson, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie: at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie: at Bendick's Point

by York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor; Sarah, Duchess Or York, H.R.H.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Two small tears in DJ. Board corners slightly bumped. Pages appear near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie: at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie: at Bendick's Point

by York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor; Sarah, Duchess Or York, H.R.H.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point (Aladdin Picture Books) used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point (Aladdin Picture Books)

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808494 ISBN: 0689808496

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Dutchess of York, and Duchess, Of York, and Ferguson, Sarah, Duchess

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 34 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point (Aladdin Picture Books) used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point (Aladdin Picture Books)

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $2.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 1996-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780689808494 ISBN: 0689808496

Description: Good. Slight cover wear. 8E1/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Duchess Of York

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Has name, etc. in marker inside front cover and dj is taped to book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie: at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie: at Bendick's Point

by York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor; Sarah, Duchess Or York, H.R.H.

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Richardson, John. Very Good. 10.25x9.5 inches. Color drawing illustrated cover with red, white and black lettering. Green spine with black lettering. Very slight cover edgewear. Small spine tear, taped. The exciting story of Budgie the helicopter and how he saved two boys. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by H.R.H. The Duchess Of York, Illustrated By Richardson, John

price: $13.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 1st Edition. Sm4to from 9" to 11". unpaginated, glossy green-blu-orange-yel boards & dj w/red spine w/wht-yel lettering w/color illustrated front panel & photo of author & daughter on the back panel, color illustrated endpapers. The book was written by Her Royal Highness, The Duchess of York shortly after qualifying as a fixed-wing & helicopter pilot. The little helicopter has parcel delivery duty the day of the airshow. prev owner wrote back ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by H.R.H. The Duchess Of York Illustrated By John Richardson

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: ISBN 0-671-67684-9. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $9.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by H.R.H. The Duchess Of York, Sarah Ferguson

price: $54.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Color Illustrated. Fine. This 9.5 x 10.5 hard cover book has the author's name and title on the color illustrated spine and cover. Join Budgie the helicopter in this exciting children's book. Written by Sarah Ferguson the Duchess of York. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point (Aladdin Picture Books) new book

Budgie at Bendick's Point (Aladdin Picture Books)

by Ferguson, Sarah

price: $62.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808494 ISBN: 0689808496

Description: New. 0689808496 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Budgie at Bendick's Point (Aladdin Picture Books) used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point (Aladdin Picture Books)

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Spotlight Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808494 ISBN: 0689808496

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Budgie at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Sarah Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Budgie: at Bendick's Point

by Sarah H.R.H.; The Duchess Of York; Ferguson

price: $2.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Budgie at Bendick's Point

by Sarah Ferguson (H.R.H. The Duchess Of York)/ Illustrated By John Richardson

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9780773723528 ISBN: 0773723528

Description: LikeNew. 1989. As new copy. With full color illustrations. Has photo of he Duchess of york and her daughter Beatrice on the back cover. About 36 pp. Part of the series about Budgie the helicopter. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Budgie: at Bendick's Point used book

Budgie: at Bendick's Point

by York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor; Sarah, Duchess Or York, H.R.H.

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676841 ISBN: 0671676849

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.