|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections from Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O.Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F Russell
About this title: This perennially popular collection of short stories, poems, legends, and myths includes selections by Shakespeare, Mark Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, Jack London, Aesop, Washington Irving, and many others.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections from Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O.Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
Russell, William F.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0517587157 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
Russell, William F.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Good. 0517587157 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: GOOD. USED name present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children
by
Russell, William F.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crown Pub
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections from Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
Russell, William F
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Crown Trade Paperbacks, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid, bright, unmarked. Some edgewear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 311 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992-01-28
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, Binding tight, Clean copy, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MFarner,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
Russell, William F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Fine. 0517587157 K55___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
Russell, William F.
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000016930 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections from Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
Russell, William F
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, sl pg corner crease 2 p. 320 p. read more
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992-01-28
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992-01-28
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
Russell, William F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: New. 0517587157 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections from Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O.Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
Russell, William F
list price: $13.95
our price: $12.56
you save: $1.39 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. New read more
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children
by
Russell, William F.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: June0505-01. Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7Ãâ¾"-9Ãâ¾" tall. As New-no bumps, no creases, no marks. -Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children-June0505-01. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Malvern Phillips,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Good. COVER IS WORN Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1992-01-28
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children
by
Russell, William F.
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Good. Clean and complete. read more
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
William F. Russell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children
by
Russell, William F.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crown, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Very Good. 0517587157 Pages are clean, tight and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas F. Pesce',
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children
by
Russell, William F
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classics to Read Aloud to Your Children: Selections From Shakespeare, Twain, Dickens, O. Henry, London, Longfellow, Irving, Aesop, Homer, Cervantes, Hawthorne, and More
by
Russell, William F.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Crown Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780517587157
ISBN: 0517587157
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |