» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Classic Mathemagic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Longe, Bob, And Knowles, David, And Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Longe, Bob, And Knowles, David, And Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman, Adam Hart-Davis, Raymond Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Sterling Publishing Pub Date: 1/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 280. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Blum, Raymond; Hart-Davis, Adam; Longe, Bob; Niederman, Derrick

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Fine. 1402710690 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE38. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Blum, Raymond; Hart-Davis, Adam; Longe, Bob; Niederman, Derrick

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Very Good. 1402710690 Thanks 02H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Blum, Raymond; Hart-Davis, Adam; Longe, Bob; Niederman, Derrick

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Fine. 1402710690 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI30. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Blum, Raymond; Hart-Davis, Adam; Longe, Bob; Niederman, Derrick

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Fine. 1402710690 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC72. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Blum, Raymond; Hart-Davis, Adam; Longe, Bob; Niederman, Derrick

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Very Good. 1402710690 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X34O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Blum, Raymond; Hart-Davis, Adam; Longe, Bob; Niederman, Derrick

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Very Good. 1402710690 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X19I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Blum, Raymond; Hart-Davis, Adam; Longe, Bob; Niederman, Derrick

price: $4.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Main Street, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Near Fine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Front bottom spine has a tiny spot of rubbing. Otherwise clean, bright & tight. 280pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Blum, Raymond; Hart-Davis, Adam; Longe, Bob; Niederman, Derrick

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Very Good. 1402710690 slight cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Blum, Raymond, Hart-Davis, Adam, Longe, Bob and Niederman, Derrick

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tiny chips to the fore edge corners and a bump to the foot at the spine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic new book

Classic Mathemagic

by Longe, Bob, and Knowles, David, and Townsend, Charles Barry

price: $29.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ** BRAND NEW-HARDCOVER TEXT BOOK **...Never Used...Some edge dents and shelf wear...BINDING, PAGES AND PICTURE COVER IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum, Adam Hart-Davis, Bob Longe, Derrick Niederman

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Mathemagic used book

Classic Mathemagic

by Raymond Blum

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402710698 ISBN: 1402710690

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.